Web

27 Nov 2017

Hillier inducted into Portsmouth Hall of Fame

The England striker becomes the first ladies player to feature among Pompey's greats.

Unnamed

24 Nov 2017

Campeonato Sudamericano Sub-20 headed for Uruguay

The inaugural CONMEBOL youth event kicks off in Montevideo next month.

Meeting bsww odesur apf

23 Nov 2017

BSWW and ODESUR to work hand in hand

Camilo Perez, ODESUR President, wants to see beach soccer in the next South American Olympic Games (Juegos ODESUR)

Web

23 Nov 2017

Coaching course underway in Ecuador

The CONMEBOL workshop kicked off in Manta on Tuesday.

Gidi sharks debut arsenal copa lagos

22 Nov 2017

Gidi Sharks: home talent makes debut in Copa Lagos

The first Lagos based team, selected by Schirinzi and Adamu after a thorough camp, will play Arsenal in their first ever international competition

Arsenal

21 Nov 2017

Arsenal BSC confirmed for Copa Lagos 2017

The English champions will play abroad for the first time in Nigeria next month.

Vasco da gama campeao libertadores

19 Nov 2017

Vasco da Gama reign again in America!

The Brazilian side claim back-to-back Copa Libertadores following win over Club Malvín

Vasco da gama final copa libertadores

17 Nov 2017

Vasco and Malvin to fight for South American crown

The champions will defend their throne agains the Uruguayan side in the Copa Libertadores final 

Copa libertadores semifinals

16 Nov 2017

Vasco, Malvin, Garden Club and U. Autonoma earn semi-finals

Copa Libertadores heads to decider with defending Champions Vasco da Gama, the two hosts and the Uruguayan champions in the fight

Juegos nacionales playa special olympics

15 Nov 2017

Beach Soccer features at the Juegos de Playa - Special Olympics

The I Juegos Nacionales de Playa “Manta 2017” de Olimpiadas Especiales, featuring 400 athletes, took place last weekend in Ecuador

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
March 03, 2018 - March 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ecuador ECU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bolivia BOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru PER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Venezuela VEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Chile CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina ARG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia COL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC