Belarus

12 Aug 2017

Belarus, Portugal set for Siofok decider

The two will battle it out for Division A, while Bulgaria and Hungary are to meet in the second tier.

Hungary

11 Aug 2017

Hosts Hungary among day one winners in Siofok

Belarus, Bulgaria and Portugal also collected maximum points at the Euro Beach Soccer League stage.

Img 6141xas

10 Aug 2017

Special action fills stadium with smiles

The Beach Soccer Foundation and the Hungarian FA hold a beach soccer clinic before the EBSL Siófok

Siofok

10 Aug 2017

Euro Beach Soccer League ready for Siofok return

The Hungarian town hosts the fourth of five regular stages this weekend.

Aze

08 Aug 2017

Sabail FC secure maiden Azerbaijani title

The country's first Beach Soccer Super League drew to a close on Saturday.

Marseille

08 Aug 2017

Marseille, Grand Est conquer French championship

The former clinched a fourth title while the latter are the country's first women's beach soccer champions.

20170806 samb

07 Aug 2017

Sambenedettese and ASD Lady Terracina lift Italian titles

Italy's premier beach soccer competitions wound down at the weekend in Marche.

Gyongyoschamps1

07 Aug 2017

Energia SC Gyongyos reign again in Hungary

The 2015 champions claim the crown back following a solid win over hosts Siófoki Bányász

Belarus

03 Aug 2017

Movers of the Month: Belarus

Nico's Belarus are Movers of the Month for July after success in the Friendship Cup.

Mqa12757aaa

02 Aug 2017

Dilürü open for new challenges

After two years ahead of the Dutch National Team, the coach is ready for international experience

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC