Web

26 Aug 2017

Warnemünde hosts Beach Soccer Foundation clinic

Young players from Hansa Rostock got to grips with the sport on Saturday morning.

Ukraine

26 Aug 2017

All to play for after day two in Warnemünde

The fifth and final stage will go down to the final day in both divisions

Aze

25 Aug 2017

Azerbaijan spring a surprise in Warnemünde

Ukraine were also winners in Division A while England and Romania lead the way in the second tier.

148072704aaa

24 Aug 2017

AFA and CONMEBOL stage beach soccer development seminar

President Tapia (AFA) announces that “we are working to create a National Beach Soccer League”

Germany

24 Aug 2017

Last Euro Beach Soccer League spots up for grabs in Warnemünde

The final allocations for the Superfinal and Promotion Final will be confirmed this weekend.

Mqa14305asd

23 Aug 2017

How is the Euro Beach Soccer League shaping up?

These are the continental league's general standings, heading into the last regular-phase stage

Estoniachamps

22 Aug 2017

Nömme BSC OlyBet reign supreme in Estonia!

A perfect weekend gets them the points to become national champions in Pärnu

Arsenal

22 Aug 2017

Arsenal replace Silesia as English champions

BS Arsenal were crowned winners in Lee Valley on Sunday with victory against the former holders.

Russia

21 Aug 2017

Lokomotiv return to Russian summit

Ilya Leonov's side are national champions again after beating BSC Kristall at the weekend.

Rostockerrobben124

21 Aug 2017

Rostocker Robben, German league winners!

The 2015 champions prevail in the final to claim back National glory

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC