Ravennalega

12 Jul 2011

The League gets to Ravenna

The World Cup venue will also be host the next stage of the Euro Beach Soccer League, taking place from 22nd to 24th July

Jjj

10 Jul 2011

EBSL Berlin 2011 Cup goes to Russia!

... and Czech Republic snatches the Promotion Final berth after edgeing hosts Germany in the last game of the tournament

Fff

09 Jul 2011

Portugueses and Russians to fight for cup

The match between Germany and Czech Republic will determine which of them will get into the EBSL Promotion Final

Belchior

08 Jul 2011

Germany, Portugal and Russia get ahead

Favourites got the points in the opening day of the Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2011

Berlin1

07 Jul 2011

Berlin gets ready for the passion

Teams have started their engines at the official training day, getting ready for the EBSL Berlin 2011 to begin tomorrow

Drawww

06 Jul 2011

Official draw held in Rome

The groups get tougher than ever before: ?you cannot say who is better than who?, says Joan Cusco

Rene1

04 Jul 2011

?A lovely moment to share with our people?

René Weiher, German National Coach and player, sees EBSL Berlin 2011 as a turning point for Beach Soccer in his country

Iii

29 Jun 2011

Beach Soccer's excellence at the o2 World

Mike Keller, managing director: ?the o2 World offers the perfect framework for such a high-class tournament?

Ttt

29 Jun 2011

?Alea iacta est? for the CONMEBOL Qualifier

Brazil, Chile, Venezuela, Peru and Paraguay get into Group A; Uruguay, Argentina, Ecuador and Colombia into Group B

Ttt

27 Jun 2011

Lokomotiv storm Samara

Muscovite beat hosts Krylia Sovetov in the second stage of the Russian Beach Soccer Championship, held last weekend

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC