Germany
Euro Beach Soccer League Warnemünde 2017
24 Aug 2017

Last Euro Beach Soccer League spots up for grabs in Warnemünde

The final allocations for the Superfinal and Promotion Final will be confirmed this weekend.


The final few places for the Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal and Promotion Final are up grabs this weekend in Warnemünde, Germany, as eight teams go head to head in Divisions A and B.

In the top tier this weekend, Ukraine and Germany will hope to finish with a flourish and seal one of two remaining places for the Superfinal.

Italy are also in action over the next few days but Massimo Agostini’s men are already ensured of their place at the grand finale in Terracina next month as hosts, allowing them the luxury of playing without added pressure.

Azerbaijan - promoted to the top tier last year - complete the Division A line-up in Warnemünde and, despite being out of contention for the Superfinal, need points for different reasons as they seek to avoid an immediate return to Division B.

Like the first tier, two spots also remain for the Promotion Final, with this weekend’s stage winners guaranteed a place while the runners-up will also secure a place if they overtake Norway to qualify as one of the three best runners-up.

England, Romania, the Netherlands and Lithuania all make their first appearances of the competition, having had varied levels of competition, in what promises to be thrilling finale to the normal stage.

Recap the state of play with the Euro Beach Soccer League here and watch all the games live with full commentary at www.beachsoccer.com/schedule

Friday fixtures

14:45 - Romania v Netherlands

16:00 - Germany v Azerbaijan

17:15 - Ukraine v Italy

18:30 - Lithuania v England

Saturday fixtures

13:30 - Romania v Lithuania

14:45 - England v Netherlands

16:00 - Ukraine v Germany

17:15 - Italy v Azerbaijan

Sunday fixtures

11:00 - Netherlands v Lithuania

12:15 - England v Romania

13:30 - Azerbaijan v Ukraine

14:45 - Italy v Germany

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC