1t7a8615111
Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup 2017
27 Mar 2017

Iranian party at Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup opening

Hosts Moghaevmate Golsapoosh and Ahmadzadeh-led Lokomotiv Moscow hit first in the competition


This evening proved a special one for Iranian beach soccer fans at the Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup as Team Melli star Mohammad Ahmadzadeh was on hand for Russian side Lokomotiv Moscow as they edged Portuguese champions Sporting Clube in the opening game in Yadz.

Moslem Mesigar, with two goals, was also a key player for the Muscovite side, who took part in a terrific beach soccer contest against Sporting - the contributions by the Iranian forwards making for an entertaining spectacle.

In the second game of the day, hosts Moghaevmate Golsapoosh rolled past Spaniaards Levante UD to become the early table toppers.

Despite Ivan sweeping Levante ahead, the Iranian side proved a cut above and gave their opponent little chance, with Javad as their target man.  

This action continues this Tuesday, with Sporting taking on Levante and hosts Moghaevmate Golsapoosh facing Lokomotiv Moscow. 

 

Tuesday results

Sporting Clube de Portugal 5-6 Lokomotiv BSC

BSC Levante 1-9 Moghaevmate Golsapoosh

Wednesday fixtures

Sporting Clube de Portugal v Levante

Moghaevmate Golsapoosh v Lokomotiv BSC

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC