Oceanside2016
Beach Soccer USA Cup 2017 - Oceanside
15 May 2017

Sixteen teams heading to Oceanside

The Beach Soccer USA Cup, taking place this weekend, will feature teams from 8 different countries


The Beach Soccer USA Cup announced the 2017 edition PRO Groups, featuring 16 teams for a real beach soccer showdown in the competition’s 11th year of history.  

The Beach Soccer USA Cup will host this year 8 international teams with 8 USA based teams. We have teams coming from Peru, Brazil, Colombia, Mexico, Netherlands, Belgium & Costa Rica

The 16 teams will be distributed amongst four groups of four, with the top 2 teams of each group advancing to quarterfinals. 

The groups for this 2017 Beach Soccer USA Cup go as follows:

 

Group A

Botafogo - Brazil

Punta Hermosa BSC - Peru

Portland BSC - USA

Spartans FC - USA

 

Group B

Gobeachsoccer - USA

BS Brussels - Belgium

Antioquia BSC - Colombia

Swapmeet FC - USA

 

Group C

Fortaleza EC - Brazil

BS Zeeland - Netherlands

Great Lakes BSC - USA

LA Beach Soccer - USA

 

Group D

Culture FC - USA

Leones Indomables CSH - Costa Rica

NorCal BSC - USA

Tijuana BSC - Mexico

 

Games will be broadcasted through www.BeachSoccerTV.com 

More info: http://www.beachsoccerusa.org/beachSoccer/index.cfm?do=page.home&pageId=12&id=234 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC