Euro winners cup 2017 web

Women's Euro Winners Cup 2017



After three successful years in Catania, where the Euro Winners Cup saw its maiden edition, the biggest beach soccer international clubs event travels to Nazare, Portugal this year.

The annual competition sees the best teams, both male and female, from across Europe do battle to be crowned continental champions, with this year’s event including preliminary rounds for some additional berths in the main competition, making it the biggest Euro Winners Cup to date. 

This preliminary round will offer other teams who did not qualify via their national league to get one of the up to four available spots and participate in the competition proper. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/May/2017
08:00
Group Stage - Group E Balaazulbadge web CD Bala Azul Ladies - Portsmouth Ladies BSC Portsmouth ladies bs 0 - 0
30/May/2017
09:15
Group Stage - Group D Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla - ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png 0 - 0
30/May/2017
10:30
Group Stage - Group C Balaazulbadge web Vetlanda United - AO Kefallinia - Women Ao kefallinia final diortomeno logo web 0 - 0
30/May/2017
11:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan - Viod Driezum Logovioddriezum web 0 - 0
30/May/2017
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Cso amneville CSO Amneville - BS HTC Htc zwolle 0 - 0
30/May/2017
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Astra web Astra HFC - WFC Neva Neva web 0 - 0
30/May/2017
16:45
Group Stage - Group C Escudofutbolplayahuelva web CD Futbol Playa Huelva - BSC Havana Shots Aargau Vereinslogo 01 web 0 - 0
30/May/2017
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda - UD Leiria Uniao de leiria web 0 - 0
30/May/2017
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies - BeachKick Ladies Berlin Beachkick berlin logo 0 - 0
31/May/2017
09:15
Group Stage - Group D Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla - Astra HFC Astra web 0 - 0
31/May/2017
10:30
Group Stage - Group C Balaazulbadge web Vetlanda United - CD Futbol Playa Huelva Escudofutbolplayahuelva web 0 - 0
31/May/2017
11:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan - Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web 0 - 0
31/May/2017
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Cso amneville CSO Amneville - WFC Zvezda Fc zvezda 0 - 0
31/May/2017
14:15
Group Stage - Group E Asd lady terracina ASD Terracina Ladies - Portsmouth Ladies BSC Portsmouth ladies bs 0 - 0
31/May/2017
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Neva web WFC Neva - ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png 0 - 0
31/May/2017
16:45
Group Stage - Group C Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau - AO Kefallinia - Women Ao kefallinia final diortomeno logo web 0 - 0
31/May/2017
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Uniao de leiria web UD Leiria - BS HTC Htc zwolle 0 - 0
31/May/2017
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin - Viod Driezum Logovioddriezum web 0 - 0
01/Jun/2017
09:00
Group Stage - Group D Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile - Astra HFC Astra web 0 - 0
01/Jun/2017
10:15
Group Stage - Group C Ao kefallinia final diortomeno logo web AO Kefallinia - Women - CD Futbol Playa Huelva Escudofutbolplayahuelva web 0 - 0
01/Jun/2017
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Logovioddriezum web Viod Driezum - Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web 0 - 0
01/Jun/2017
12:45
Group Stage - Group A Htc zwolle BS HTC - WFC Zvezda Fc zvezda 0 - 0
01/Jun/2017
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Asd lady terracina ASD Terracina Ladies - CD Bala Azul Ladies Balaazulbadge web 0 - 0
01/Jun/2017
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Neva web WFC Neva - Higicontrol Melilla Escudo cd higicontrol web 0 - 0
01/Jun/2017
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin - KU AZS UAM Poznan Logo wersja podstawowa granat web 0 - 0
01/Jun/2017
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau - Vetlanda United Balaazulbadge web 0 - 0
01/Jun/2017
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Uniao de leiria web UD Leiria - CSO Amneville Cso amneville 0 - 0
02/Jun/2017
09:00
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
02/Jun/2017
10:15
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
02/Jun/2017
10:15
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
02/Jun/2017
11:30
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
02/Jun/2017
12:45
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
02/Jun/2017
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
02/Jun/2017
15:15
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
02/Jun/2017
17:45
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
03/Jun/2017
09:00
Play-off for 13th Place 0 - 0
03/Jun/2017
10:15
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
03/Jun/2017
11:30
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
03/Jun/2017
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
03/Jun/2017
14:00
Play-off for 5th Place 0 - 0
03/Jun/2017
15:15
Semi-finals 0 - 0
03/Jun/2017
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place 0 - 0
03/Jun/2017
17:45
Semi-finals 0 - 0
04/Jun/2017
09:00
Play-off for 15th Place 0 - 0
04/Jun/2017
10:15
Play-off for 13th Place 0 - 0
04/Jun/2017
11:30
Play-off for 11th Place 0 - 0
04/Jun/2017
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
04/Jun/2017
14:00
Play-off for 7th Place 0 - 0
04/Jun/2017
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place 0 - 0
04/Jun/2017
16:30
Play-off for 3rd place 0 - 0
04/Jun/2017
17:45
Final 0 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cso amneville CSO Amneville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uniao de leiria web UD Leiria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Htc zwolle BS HTC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logovioddriezum web Viod Driezum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Balaazulbadge web Vetlanda United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Escudofutbolplayahuelva web CD Futbol Playa Huelva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ao kefallinia final diortomeno logo web AO Kefallinia - Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Astra web Astra HFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Neva web WFC Neva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Balaazulbadge web CD Bala Azul Ladies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Asd lady terracina ASD Terracina Ladies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final


Final standings


COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thomas Korenromp
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Chantal Kersten KERSTEN Goalkeeper 19 Dec 1991
Marijke Tip TIP Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1991
Marije de Laat DE LAAT Midfielder 25 Sep 1989
Rosanne Roeles ROELES Forward 21 Sep 1986
Stef Saaltink SAALTINK Defender 28 Jan 1988
Kelly Decker DECKER Midfielder 24 May 1995
Virginia Speek SPEEK Midfielder 19 May 1990
Marianne ten Brinke TEN BRINKE Midfielder 31 May 1990
Celine van Velsen VAN VELSEN Forward 07 Sep 1991
Janine Pullen PULLEN Midfielder 08 Nov 1977
Valerie Seinen SEINEN Midfielder 01 Aug 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alessio Cicerani
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Emiliana Severino SEVERINO Goalkeeper 25 Aug 1982
Angela Altobelli ALTOBELLI Defender 13 Aug 1985
Sandy Iannella IANNELLA Forward 06 Apr 1987
Desire Paniccia PANICCIA Forward 17 Dec 1994
Veronica Privitera PRIVITERA Midfielder 30 Nov 1988
Natalia de Francisco Gomez GOMEZ Forward 19 Jan 1990
Francesca Maiorca MAIORCA Midfielder 10 Jun 1989
Silvia Ferrer Garcia FERRER Midfielder 17 Jul 1985
Antonia Morra MORRA Defender 17 Jan 1984
Federica Marzi MARZI Midfielder 14 Jan 1984
Debora Naticchioni NATICCHIONI Midfielder 09 Apr 1989
Sabina Adelaide Radu RADU Goalkeeper 12 May 1989
COACH: Arnaud Szymanski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Melody Laurencon LAURENCON Goalkeeper 04 Jul 1989
Lea Hoffmann HOFFMANN Defender 10 Feb 1997
Virginie Lisi LISI Defender 26 Oct 1992
Chloe Cortelli CORTELLI Defender 18 Jul 1995
Juliette Lorrain LORRAIN Midfielder 10 Oct 1996
Pauline Specia SPECIA Defender 06 Dec 1992
Marina Karp KARP Midfielder 08 Aug 1997
Coraline Corplet CORPLET Forward 03 Aug 1994
Chloe Luthardt LUTHARDT Forward 27 Jun 1999
Barbara Spierckel SPIERCKEL Midfielder 24 Jun 1993
Clara Diez DIEZ Goalkeeper 29 Apr 1996
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Janos Dombo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Annamaria Hargas HUGI Goalkeeper 23 Feb 1995
Zsofia Gorog GORI Midfielder 04 Jun 1996
Katallin Godvar KATI Midfielder 20 Jun 1988
Csilla Krascenics CSICSU Forward 06 Apr 1998
Anett Nagy ANCSI Forward 01 Nov 1979
Dominika Dikanova DOLLY Forward 12 Mar 1995
Anna Sydorenko SYDORENKO Midfielder 26 Sep 1995
Timea Gil TIMON Defender 25 Sep 1984
Barbara Colodetti COLODETTI Defender 05 Oct 1992
Villar Pais Leticia PAIS Midfielder 01 Feb 1993
Noele Rocha Bastos BASTOS Forward 28 Jun 1988
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joaquin Castano Company
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Maria Carmen Lopez Fernandez LOPEZ Goalkeeper 03 May 1997
Karen Moreira Sanchez MOREIRA Defender 28 Aug 1985
Eva Maria Bermudez Lopez BERMUDEZ Defender 08 Oct 1978
Carmen Maria Alegria Ros ROS Forward 04 Dec 1989
Angela Maria Sanchis Mico SANCHIS Forward 18 Feb 1997
Maria Requena Nadal NADAL Midfielder 10 Feb 1996
Jessica Higueras Miras MIRAS Forward 19 Jun 1993
Carolina Gonzalez Portela PORTELA Forward 31 Dec 1991
Marta Ponce Bolarin BOLARIN Defender 17 Jun 2000
Laura Gallego Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Paula Garcia Blanco BLANCO Forward 01 Mar 1997
Raquel Lago Pineiro PINEIRO Defender 10 Feb 1991
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Michael Woodtli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Deborah Kehrli KEHRLI Goalkeeper 21 Jun 1982
Aline Hantz HANTZ Goalkeeper 18 Oct 1985
Sara Patricia Garcia GARCIA Midfielder 09 Aug 1990
Iris Muller MULLER Midfielder 02 May 1983
Adrienne Krysl KRYSL Midfielder 10 Mar 1988
Antonella Buck BUCK Midfielder 27 Jun 1987
Daniela Pluss PLUSS Forward 05 Jan 1985
Sandra Genovesi GENO Midfielder 19 Jun 1989
Carmen Imhasly CARMEN Midfielder 13 Sep 1983
Ramona Birfelder BIRFELDER Midfielder 06 Nov 1989
Laura Kaufmann KAUFMANN Forward 03 Nov 1998
Nathalie Schenk SCHENK Defender 02 Dec 1994
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Morgera Davide
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Giulia Bongi BONGI Goalkeeper 28 Nov 1992
Susanne Stutz SUSI Goalkeeper 27 Jun 1990
Alice Ferrazza FERRAZZA Defender 21 Oct 1990
Sara Lucci LUCCI Defender 29 Aug 1991
Diana Bellucci BELLUCCI Forward 11 Mar 1986
Francesca Pittaccio PITTACCIO Midfielder 10 Nov 1996
Melissa Ferreira Gomes GOMES Midfielder 27 Apr 1994
Aida Xhakho XHAKHO Forward 20 May 1993
Rossana Rovito ROVITO Midfielder 28 Apr 1994
Melania Pisa PISA Midfielder 10 Dec 1992
Adriana Perez Garcia PEREZ Forward 10 Oct 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 29, 2017 - June 04, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 1 1 0 0 5 3 2 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Grembach GLZ 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
La grande motte GMP 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Valicecar logo web FCV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cadiz sotelo 01 web ACD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arturmusic AMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glomminge if web GIF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Perwez web LSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Viareggio VBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cs djoker DJO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arman web ARM 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dinamo batumi DNB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lazio beach soccer logo vettoriale 01 web LAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Silesia beach soccer 1 web SIL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak varna MSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sigla web ACS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine   griffin GRI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cittaslow SCS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bbs logo 2013 web BBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sportingportugal SCP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spartak logo copia web BSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo rtu web RTU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winti panthers WIP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ibbenburener bsc web IBN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 5 0 5 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0
Cadiz sotelo 01 web CCF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web MAD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 7 2 5 3
Cska copia web CSKA 1 1 0 0 5 3 2 3
Kp l%c3%b3dz KPL 1 0 0 1 2 7 -5 0
Bateborisov BAT 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC