Logo bsww

WAFF Beach Soccer Championship 2013




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/Apr/2013
23:00
Group Stage - Group A Lebanon Lebanon - Qatar Qatar 7 - 3
30/Apr/2013
23:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Bahrain Bahrain 5 - 2
30/Apr/2013
23:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Iraq Iraq 8 - 1
01/May/2013
23:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahrain Bahrain - Qatar Qatar 5 - 3
01/May/2013
23:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 5 - 3
01/May/2013
23:00
Group Stage - Group B Palestine Palestine - Iraq Iraq 8 - 3
02/May/2013
23:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahrain Bahrain - Lebanon Lebanon 5 - 0
02/May/2013
23:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 7 - 1
02/May/2013
23:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Palestine Palestine 3 - 2
03/May/2013
23:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Bahrain Bahrain 6 - 2
03/May/2013
23:00
Semi-finals Oman Oman - Palestine Palestine 6 - 1
04/May/2013
23:00
Final Iran Iran - Oman Oman 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
04/May/2013
23:00
Play-off for 3rd place Palestine Palestine - Bahrain Bahrain 4 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman Oman 3 3 0 0 17 6 11 9
Bahrain Bahrain 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Lebanon Lebanon 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Qatar Qatar 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 2 2 0 0 11 3 8 6
Palestine Palestine 2 1 0 1 10 6 4 3
Iraq Iraq 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 6 - 2 BHR Bahrain
Oman OMA 6 - 1 PAL Palestine
Play-off for 3rd place
Palestine PAL 4 - 3 BHR Bahrain
Final
Iran IRN 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) OMA Oman


Final standings


COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohammad Hossein Mirshamsi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Karim Moghadam
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Imadeldeen Hashim
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fallah Zaboon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC