Posters medium

Mundialito 2004 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
10/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Austria Asutria 8 - 3
10/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 3
10/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Italy Italy 13 - 3
10/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - USA Usa 4 - 3
11/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 0
11/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Austria Asutria 4 - 2
11/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 12 - 1
11/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - France France 6 - 4
12/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 2 - 4
12/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Austria Asutria 4 - 2
12/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - France France 8 - 7
12/Aug/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - USA Usa 3 - 1
14/Aug/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 5 - 6 (AET)
14/Aug/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 3 - 2
15/Aug/2004
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 3 - 2
15/Aug/2004
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 5 - 6 (AET)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 9
Portugal Portugal 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Uruguay Uruguay 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Asutria Austria 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 33 11 22 9
Italy Italy 3 2 0 1 12 18 -6 6
France France 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 5 - 6 (AET) BRA Brazil
Spain ESP 3 - 2 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 5 - 6 (AET) ITA Italy
Final
Brazil BRA 3 - 2 ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Spain

3 - Italy

4 - Portugal

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 14, 2017 - December 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Corinthians COR 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Botafogo BFG 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Sportingportugal SCP 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Web PAR 3 2 0 1 20 15 5 6
Levante1 LEV 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 6
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 0 0 3 5 17 -12 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Sportingportugal SCP 4 - 5 CARC Rosariocentral1
Play-off for 5th Place
Botafogo BFG 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) LEV Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Corinthians COR 3 - 2 FLA Flamengo
Final
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 5 - 4 PAR Web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC