Posters medium

Mundialito 2003 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 2
29/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - USA Usa 9 - 1
29/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 5 - 2
29/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - France France 6 - 4
30/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 7 - 2
30/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 8 - 2
30/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - France France 5 - 4
30/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Belgium Belgium 4 - 3
31/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 7 - 5
31/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Ukraine Ukraine - USA Usa 6 - 5
31/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Belgium Belgium 7 - 6
31/Jul/2003
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 0
02/Aug/2003
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 2
02/Aug/2003
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 3 - 2
03/Aug/2003
00:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 7 - 4
03/Aug/2003
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 6
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 22 10 12 6
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 0 2 10 18 -8 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 8 22 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Uruguay Uruguay 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 6
France France 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Belgium Belgium 3 0 0 3 11 16 -5 0
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ESP Spain
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 7 - 6 URU Uruguay
Final
Portugal POR 7 - 4 BRA Brazil


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 14, 2017 - December 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Corinthians COR 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Botafogo BFG 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Sportingportugal SCP 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Web PAR 3 2 0 1 20 15 5 6
Levante1 LEV 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 6
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 0 0 3 5 17 -12 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Sportingportugal SCP 4 - 5 CARC Rosariocentral1
Play-off for 5th Place
Botafogo BFG 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) LEV Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Corinthians COR 3 - 2 FLA Flamengo
Final
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 5 - 4 PAR Web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC