Posters medium

Mundialito 1998 Figueira da Foz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 0
03/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Yugoslavia Serb0001 4 - 1
03/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Malaysia Malaysia 15 - 1
03/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Nigeria Nigeria 12 - 1
04/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 6 - 4
04/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Serb0001 Yugoslavia - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 6
04/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 8 - 3
04/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Malaysia Malaysia - Nigeria Nigeria 8 - 2
05/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Yugoslavia Serb0001 5 - 3
05/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 2
05/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Nigeria Nigeria 20 - 1
05/Aug/1998
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Malaysia Malaysia 7 - 2
07/Aug/1998
00:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Yugoslavia Serb0001 13 - 3
07/Aug/1998
00:00
Quarter-finals Peru Peru - Italy Italy 6 - 5
07/Aug/1998
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Canada Canada 4 - 1
07/Aug/1998
00:00
Quarter-finals Usa USA - Spain Spain 5 - 2
08/Aug/1998
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Peru Peru 8 - 9
08/Aug/1998
00:00
Semi-finals Usa USA - Brazil Brazil 3 - 2
09/Aug/1998
00:00
Final Usa USA - Peru Peru 8 - 2
09/Aug/1998
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 1 - 7
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 15 9 6 6
Serb0001 Yugoslavia 3 1 0 2 11 15 -4 3
Swizerland Switzerland 3 0 0 3 8 19 -11 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 43 5 38 9
Peru Peru 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Malaysia Malaysia 3 1 0 2 11 24 -13 3
Nigeria Nigeria 3 0 0 3 4 40 -36 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 13 - 3 FRY Serb0001
Peru PER 6 - 5 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 4 - 1 CAN Canada
Usa USA 5 - 2 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 8 - 9 PER Peru
Usa USA 3 - 2 BRA Brazil
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 1 - 7 BRA Brazil
Final
Usa USA 8 - 2 PER Peru


Final standings


*Group C results unavailable

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusoff Bin Mahadi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC