Posters medium

Mundialito




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/Aug/2010
14:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 3 - 2
06/Aug/2010
15:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 5 - 1
07/Aug/2010
14:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 9 - 1
07/Aug/2010
15:00
Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Portugal Portugal 0 - 3
08/Aug/2010
14:00
Round Robin Usa USA - Argentina Argentina 3 - 6
08/Aug/2010
15:00
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 0 - 4
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 18 2 16 9
Portugal Portugal 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
Argentina Argentina 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 5 20 -15 0


Final standings


WINNER: Brazil

Runner-up: Portugal

3rd: Argentina

4th: USA

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Mendoza (Argentina)

Top Goal Scorer: De Ezeyza (Argentina), Daniel (Brazil), Madjer (Portugal)

MVP: Madjer (Portugal)

COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Eddie Soto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC