Pescaraweb

Mediterranean Beach Games Pescara 2015




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Sep/2015
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Greece Greece - Libya Lbya0001 1 - 3
02/Sep/2015
10:15
Group Stage - Group B Egypt Egypt - Turkey Turkey 3 - 2
02/Sep/2015
11:30
Group Stage - Group A Lebanon Lebanon - Algeria Algeria 10 - 4
02/Sep/2015
12:45
Group Stage - Group C Albania Albania - France France 2 - 6
02/Sep/2015
14:00
Group Stage - Group B Malta Malta - Morocco Morocco 2 - 7
02/Sep/2015
15:15
Group Stage - Group A Tunisia Tunisia - Italy Italy 1 - 11
03/Sep/2015
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Greece Greece - Albania Albania 5 - 7
03/Sep/2015
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Egypt Egypt - Malta Malta 11 - 2
03/Sep/2015
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Lebanon Lebanon - Tunisia Tunisia 3 - 2
03/Sep/2015
18:45
Group Stage - Group C France France - Libya Lbya0001 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO)
03/Sep/2015
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Morocco Morocco - Turkey Turkey 3 - 2
03/Sep/2015
21:15
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Algeria Algeria 16 - 6
04/Sep/2015
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Lbya0001 Libya - Albania Albania 14 - 3
04/Sep/2015
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Turkey Turkey - Malta Malta 14 - 0
04/Sep/2015
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Algeria Algeria - Tunisia Tunisia 1 - 7
04/Sep/2015
18:45
Group Stage - Group C France France - Greece Greece 2 - 3 (AET)
04/Sep/2015
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Morocco Morocco - Egypt Egypt 2 - 4
04/Sep/2015
21:15
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Lebanon Lebanon 5 - 1
05/Sep/2015
14:30
Consolation Semifinal for 9th Place Albania Albania - Malta Malta 5 - 2
05/Sep/2015
15:45
Consolation Semifinal for 9th Place Greece Greece - Algeria Algeria 9 - 1
05/Sep/2015
17:15
Semi-finals Egypt Egypt - Libya Lbya0001 6 - 5
05/Sep/2015
18:30
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Morocco Morocco 5 - 0
05/Sep/2015
19:45
Consolation Semifinal Lebanon Lebanon - Tunisia Tunisia 5 - 4 (AET)
05/Sep/2015
21:00
Consolation Semifinal France France - Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
06/Sep/2015
10:00
Play-off for 11th Place Malta Malta - Algeria Algeria 7 - 6
06/Sep/2015
11:15
Play-off for 9th Place Albania Albania - Greece Greece 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (PSO)
06/Sep/2015
12:30
Play-off for 7th Place Tunisia Tunisia - Turkey Turkey 3 - 4
06/Sep/2015
13:45
Play-off for 5th Place Lebanon Lebanon - France France 2 - 3
06/Sep/2015
15:00
Play-off for 3rd place Lbya0001 Libya - Morocco Morocco 4 - 3
06/Sep/2015
16:50
Final Egypt Egypt - Italy Italy 1 - 5
Country TV
Consolation Semifinal
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3
Lebanon Lebanon 1 0 1 0 5 4 1 2
Tunisia Tunisia 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Turkey Turkey 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Consolation Semifinal for 9th Place
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Albania Albania 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3
Greece Greece 1 1 0 0 9 1 8 3
Malta Malta 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Algeria Algeria 1 0 0 1 1 9 -8 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 3 0 0 32 8 24 9
Lebanon Lebanon 3 2 0 1 14 11 3 6
Tunisia Tunisia 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Algeria Algeria 3 0 0 3 11 33 -22 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt Egypt 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Morocco Morocco 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Turkey Turkey 3 1 0 2 18 6 12 3
Malta Malta 3 0 0 3 4 32 -28 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lbya0001 Libya 3 2 0 1 19 6 13 6
France France 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 4
Albania Albania 3 1 0 2 12 25 -13 3
Greece Greece 3 0 1 2 9 12 -3 2
Play-off for 11th Place
Malta MLT 7 - 6 ALG Algeria
Play-off for 9th Place
Albania ALB 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (PSO) GRE Greece
Play-off for 7th Place
Tunisia TUN 3 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 5th Place
Lebanon LEB 2 - 3 FRA France
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 5 LBY Lbya0001
Italy ITA 5 - 0 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Lbya0001 LBY 4 - 3 MAR Morocco
Final
Egypt EGY 1 - 5 ITA Italy


Final standings


COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Karim Moghadam
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mourad Slatni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC