D9cd2028bec12a9798bb21581dad01f2907c08b1

III Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa 2016




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Nov/2016
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Panama Panama - Paraguay Paraguay 1 - 6
29/Nov/2016
20:45
Group Stage - Group B Elsalvador El Salvador - Venezuela Venezuela 2 - 0
29/Nov/2016
22:00
Group Stage - Group A Peru Peru - Chile Chile 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO)
30/Nov/2016
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Elsalvador El Salvador - Panama Panama 10 - 1
30/Nov/2016
20:45
Group Stage - Group A Ecuador Ecuador - Peru Peru 4 - 4 (5 - 4) (PSO)
30/Nov/2016
22:00
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - Venezuela Venezuela 4 - 0
01/Dec/2016
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Venezuela Venezuela - Panama Panama 4 - 3
01/Dec/2016
20:45
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - El Salvador Elsalvador 5 - 4 (AET)
01/Dec/2016
22:00
Group Stage - Group A Chile Chile - Ecuador Ecuador 7 - 3
02/Dec/2016
18:15
Semi-finals Ecuador Ecuador - Paraguay Paraguay 4 - 6
02/Dec/2016
18:15
Play-off for 5th Place Peru Peru - Panama Panama 3 - 2 (AET)
02/Dec/2016
19:00
Semi-finals Chile Chile - El Salvador Elsalvador 2 - 3
03/Dec/2016
17:00
Play-off for 5th Place Peru Peru - Venezuela Venezuela 0 - 3
03/Dec/2016
18:15
Play-off for 3rd place Chile Chile - Ecuador Ecuador 6 - 4
03/Dec/2016
19:30
Final Elsalvador El Salvador - Paraguay Paraguay 5 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Chile Chile 2 1 0 1 14 10 4 3
Peru Peru 2 0 1 1 11 11 0 1
Ecuador Ecuador 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay 3 2 1 0 15 5 10 8
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Venezuela Venezuela 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5 3
Panama Panama 3 0 0 3 5 20 -15 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Peru PER 3 - 2 (AET) PAN Panama
Peru PER 0 - 3 VEN Venezuela
Semi-finals
Chile CHI 2 - 3 SLV Elsalvador
Ecuador ECU 4 - 6 PAR Paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Chile CHI 6 - 4 ECU Ecuador
Final
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 3 PAR Paraguay


Final standings


Standings

Gold: El Salvador

Silver: Paraguay

Bronze: Chile

Fourth place: Ecuador

Fifth place: Venezuela

Sixth place: Peru

Seventh place: Panama

COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis González Gallo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Luis E. Moreno
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 0 - 0 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 0 - 0 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 0 - 0 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 0 - 0 CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 0 - 0 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 0 - 0 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 0 - 0 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC