D9cd2028bec12a9798bb21581dad01f2907c08b1

III Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa 2016




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Nov/2016
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Panama Panama - Paraguay Paraguay 1 - 6
29/Nov/2016
20:45
Group Stage - Group B Elsalvador El Salvador - Venezuela Venezuela 2 - 0
29/Nov/2016
22:00
Group Stage - Group A Peru Peru - Chile Chile 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO)
30/Nov/2016
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Elsalvador El Salvador - Panama Panama 10 - 1
30/Nov/2016
20:45
Group Stage - Group A Ecuador Ecuador - Peru Peru 4 - 4 (5 - 4) (PSO)
30/Nov/2016
22:00
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - Venezuela Venezuela 4 - 0
01/Dec/2016
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Venezuela Venezuela - Panama Panama 4 - 3
01/Dec/2016
20:45
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - El Salvador Elsalvador 5 - 4 (AET)
01/Dec/2016
22:00
Group Stage - Group A Chile Chile - Ecuador Ecuador 7 - 3
02/Dec/2016
18:15
Semi-finals Ecuador Ecuador - Paraguay Paraguay 4 - 6
02/Dec/2016
18:15
Play-off for 5th Place Peru Peru - Panama Panama 3 - 2 (AET)
02/Dec/2016
19:00
Semi-finals Chile Chile - El Salvador Elsalvador 2 - 3
03/Dec/2016
17:00
Play-off for 5th Place Peru Peru - Venezuela Venezuela 0 - 3
03/Dec/2016
18:15
Play-off for 3rd place Chile Chile - Ecuador Ecuador 6 - 4
03/Dec/2016
19:30
Final Elsalvador El Salvador - Paraguay Paraguay 5 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Chile Chile 2 1 0 1 14 10 4 3
Peru Peru 2 0 1 1 11 11 0 1
Ecuador Ecuador 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay 3 2 1 0 15 5 10 8
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Venezuela Venezuela 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5 3
Panama Panama 3 0 0 3 5 20 -15 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Peru PER 3 - 2 (AET) PAN Panama
Peru PER 0 - 3 VEN Venezuela
Semi-finals
Chile CHI 2 - 3 SLV Elsalvador
Ecuador ECU 4 - 6 PAR Paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Chile CHI 6 - 4 ECU Ecuador
Final
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 3 PAR Paraguay


Final standings


Standings

Gold: El Salvador

Silver: Paraguay

Bronze: Chile

Fourth place: Ecuador

Fifth place: Venezuela

Sixth place: Peru

Seventh place: Panama

COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Luis E. Moreno
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 28, 2017 - July 30, 2017
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greece GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Moldova MOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC