Posters medium

I Juegos Suramericanos de Playa Montevideo 2009




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
07/Dec/2009
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Colombia Colombia - Ecuador Ecuador 5 - 2
07/Dec/2009
17:15
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Venezuela Venezuela 6 - 2
07/Dec/2009
18:30
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Paraguay Paraguay 9 - 0
08/Dec/2009
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Ecuador Ecuador - Venezuela Venezuela 3 - 1
08/Dec/2009
17:15
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Colombia Colombia 5 - 1
08/Dec/2009
18:30
Group Stage - Group B Argentina Argentina - Paraguay Paraguay 6 - 5
08/Dec/2009
19:45
Play-off for 5th Place Ecuador Ecuador - Venezuela Venezuela 3 - 1
09/Dec/2009
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Ecuador Ecuador 6 - 2
09/Dec/2009
17:15
Group Stage - Group A Venezuela Venezuela - Colombia Colombia 4 - 3
09/Dec/2009
18:30
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 9 - 0
10/Dec/2009
16:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Colombia Colombia 10 - 0
10/Dec/2009
17:15
Semi-finals Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 4 - 5
10/Dec/2009
18:30
Play-off for 5th Place Venezuela Venezuela - Paraguay Paraguay 6 - 5
11/Dec/2009
16:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ecuador Ecuador - Paraguay Paraguay 8 - 3
11/Dec/2009
17:15
Play-off for 3rd place Uruguay Uruguay - Colombia Colombia 9 - 3
11/Dec/2009
18:30
Final Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 7 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 3 3 0 0 17 5 12 9
Colombia Colombia 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 3
Ecuador Ecuador 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 3
Venezuela Venezuela 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 18 0 18 6
Argentina Argentina 2 1 0 1 6 14 -8 3
Paraguay Paraguay 2 0 0 2 5 15 -10 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Ecuador ECU 3 - 1 VEN Venezuela
Venezuela VEN 6 - 5 PAR Paraguay
Ecuador ECU 8 - 3 PAR Paraguay
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 10 - 0 COL Colombia
Uruguay URU 4 - 5 ARG Argentina
Play-off for 3rd place
Uruguay URU 9 - 3 COL Colombia
Final
Brazil BRA 7 - 4 ARG Argentina


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Luis E. Moreno
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Renso Jesús Modera
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 28, 2017 - July 30, 2017
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greece GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Moldova MOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC