Posters medium

Gulf Beach Games 2010




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Oct/2010
10:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Kuwait Kuwait 4 - 3
12/Oct/2010
11:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 8 - 1
12/Oct/2010
12:30
Round Robin Uae UAE - Qatar Qatar 8 - 3
13/Oct/2010
10:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 4 - 3
13/Oct/2010
11:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 5 - 0
13/Oct/2010
12:30
Round Robin Uae UAE - Kuwait Kuwait 9 - 6
14/Oct/2010
10:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - UAE Uae 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
14/Oct/2010
11:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - Kuwait Kuwait 8 - 2
14/Oct/2010
12:30
Round Robin Qatar Qatar - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 4 - 2
16/Oct/2010
10:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Oman Oman 2 - 5
16/Oct/2010
11:15
Round Robin Kuwait Kuwait - Qatar Qatar 3 - 0
16/Oct/2010
12:30
Round Robin Uae UAE - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 5 - 4
17/Oct/2010
10:00
Round Robin Bahrain Bahrain - Qatar Qatar 4 - 0
17/Oct/2010
11:15
Round Robin Oman Oman - UAE Uae 3 - 2
17/Oct/2010
12:30
Round Robin Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Kuwait Kuwait 5 - 2
17/Oct/2010
12:30
Round Robin Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Kuwait Kuwait 5 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman Oman 5 5 0 0 29 7 22 15
Bahrain Bahrain 5 3 1 1 18 15 3 11
Uae UAE 5 3 0 2 28 20 8 9
Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia 6 2 0 4 20 25 -5 6
Kuwait Kuwait 6 1 0 5 18 31 -13 3
Qatar Qatar 5 1 0 4 7 22 -15 3


Final standings


WINNER: Oman

Runner-up: Bahrain

3rd: UAE

4th: Saudi Arabia

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Henrique Zloccowick, 'Guga'
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Jali Al Juraid
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Leonardo Lima
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC