Logo bsww web bfort

Friendship Cup 2017



The Friendship Cup returns to Vitebsk in Belarus across June and July as the hosts take on Azerbaijan, Lithuania and Turkey across three days of action.

With Beach Soccer Worldwide ranking points on offer, who will come out on top? 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/Jun/2017
15:00
Round Robin Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Turkey Turkey 1 - 2 (AET)
30/Jun/2017
16:30
Round Robin Lithuania Lithuania - Belarus Belarus 2 - 11
01/Jul/2017
13:30
Round Robin Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Lithuania Lithuania 7 - 3
01/Jul/2017
15:00
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - Turkey Turkey 2 - 1
02/Jul/2017
11:00
Round Robin Turkey Turkey - Lithuania Lithuania 7 - 4
02/Jul/2017
12:30
Round Robin Belarus Belarus - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 4 - 3
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus Belarus 3 3 0 0 17 6 11 9
Turkey Turkey 3 1 1 1 10 7 3 5
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 1 0 2 11 9 2 3
Lithuania Lithuania 3 0 0 3 9 25 -16 0


Final standings


Champion – Belarus

Runner-Up – Turkey

3rd place – Azerbaijan

4th place – Lithuania 

 

Individual awards:

Best goalkeeper – Elchin Gasimov (AZE)

Top scorer – Ihar Bryshtsel (BLR), 6 goals

MVP – Baris Terzioglu (TUR)

COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nerijus Budraitis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC