Posters medium

Friendly Games




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
01/Feb/2009
16:00
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Mexico Mexico 6 - 2
19/Feb/2009
16:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - Mexico Mexico 4 - 1
21/Feb/2009
16:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - Mexico Mexico 4 - 5
22/Feb/2009
16:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - Mexico Mexico 3 - 2
01/Mar/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 5 - 3
02/Mar/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 4
02/May/2009
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Estonia Estonia 7 - 4
03/May/2009
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Estonia Estonia 20 - 6
06/May/2009
16:00
Friendly match Reunion Reunion - Switzerland Swizerland 0 - 5
07/May/2009
16:00
Friendly match Reunion Reunion - France France 1 - 4
12/May/2009
16:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 3 - 1
13/May/2009
16:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 6 - 5
24/May/2009
16:00
Friendly match Estonia Estonia - Latvia Latvia 2 - 1 (AET)
26/May/2009
16:00
Friendly match Italy Italy - Brazil Brazil 5 - 7 (AET)
27/May/2009
16:00
Friendly match Netherlands Netherlands - Germany Germany 6 - 1
01/Jun/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Oman Oman 3 - 1
02/Jun/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Oman Oman 4 - 1
25/Jun/2009
16:00
Friendly match Estonia Estonia - Latvia Latvia 1 - 2
27/Jun/2009
16:00
Friendly match Estonia Estonia - Finland Finland 4 - 1
03/Jul/2009
16:00
Friendly match Netherlands Netherlands - Switzerland Swizerland 0 - 5
04/Jul/2009
16:00
Friendly match Netherlands Netherlands - Germany Germany 7 - 3
11/Jul/2009
16:00
Friendly match Brazil Brazil - UAE Uae 1 - 2
02/Aug/2009
16:00
Friendly match Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 5
14/Aug/2009
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Brazil Brazil 6 - 8
22/Aug/2009
16:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 0 - 4
23/Aug/2009
16:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 1 - 6
24/Aug/2009
16:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 4 - 7
10/Sep/2009
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Portugal Portugal 8 - 5
24/Oct/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 4 - 2
24/Oct/2009
16:00
Friendly match Iran Iran - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 0
25/Oct/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 5 - 6
26/Oct/2009
16:00
Friendly match Iran Iran - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 7 - 2
03/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Nigeria Nigeria - Australia Australia 5 - 3
04/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Bahrain Bahrain - Australia Australia 4 - 3
07/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Japan Japan 4 - 2
08/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Bahrain Bahrain 4 - 1
09/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - France France 8 - 7
09/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 3 - 1
10/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Australia Australia 5 - 2
11/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Portugal Portugal - Australia Australia 5 - 1
11/Nov/2009
17:15
Friendly match Uae UAE - France France 4 - 2
12/Nov/2009
16:00
Friendly match Nigeria Nigeria - Uruguay Uruguay 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
12/Nov/2009
17:15
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 3 - 2
Country TV
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rando Rand
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Henrique Zloccowick, 'Guga'
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohammad Hossein Mirshamsi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mihails Busels
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC