Posters medium

Friendly Games




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
11/Feb/2012
16:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (PSO)
12/Feb/2012
16:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 3 - 2
13/Feb/2012
16:00
Friendly match Russia Russia - Belarus Belarus 4 - 3
14/Feb/2012
16:00
Friendly match Russia Russia - Poland Poland 8 - 3
16/Mar/2012
16:00
Friendly match Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 2 - 5
16/Mar/2012
16:00
Friendly match Iran Iran - Lebanon Lebanon 6 - 4
17/Mar/2012
16:00
Friendly match Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 6 - 4
29/Mar/2012
16:00
Friendly match China China - Oman Oman 1 - 2
30/Mar/2012
16:00
Friendly match China China - Oman Oman 3 - 6
30/Mar/2012
16:00
Friendly match Bahrain Bahrain - Qatar Qatar 4 - 1
31/Mar/2012
16:00
Friendly match China China - Oman Oman 0 - 4
31/Mar/2012
16:00
Friendly match Bahrain Bahrain - Qatar Qatar 4 - 2
14/Apr/2012
16:00
Friendly match Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 5 - 0
15/Apr/2012
16:00
Friendly match Lebanon Lebanon - Syria Syria 6 - 4
17/Apr/2012
16:00
Friendly match Lebanon Lebanon - Oman Oman 4 - 6
18/Apr/2012
16:00
Friendly match Lebanon Lebanon - Oman Oman 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (PSO)
19/Apr/2012
16:00
Friendly match Lebanon Lebanon - Oman Oman 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
27/Apr/2012
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Qatar Qatar 4 - 3
28/Apr/2012
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Qatar Qatar 5 - 1
03/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Oman Oman - Japan Japan 3 - 2
04/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Oman Oman - Japan Japan 2 - 1
06/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Poland Poland - Belarus Belarus 5 - 0
19/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Germany Germany - England England 3 - 0
19/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Netherlands Netherlands 7 - 10 (AET)
20/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Germany Germany - England England 4 - 1
20/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 6
21/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 4
25/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Guatemala Guatemala - Mexico Mexico 6 - 7
26/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Estonia Estonia - Norway Norway 5 - 2
26/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Guatemala Guatemala - Mexico Mexico 4 - 3
27/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Russia Russia 5 - 6
28/May/2012
15:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Russia Russia 4 - 4 (5 - 4) (PSO)
01/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match Albania Albania - Kosovo Kosovo 3 - 3
08/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match Thailand Thailand - Bahrain Bahrain 1 - 4
09/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match Germany Germany - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 5
10/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match China China - UAE Uae 3 - 4
10/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match Germany Germany - Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 4
11/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match Thailand Thailand - Bahrain Bahrain 0 - 1
12/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match China China - UAE Uae 1 - 2
23/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Estonia Estonia 5 - 4
23/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Estonia Estonia 5 - 4
24/Jun/2012
15:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Estonia Estonia 5 - 6
03/Aug/2012
16:00
Friendly match Hungary Hungary - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 1
04/Aug/2012
16:00
Friendly match Hungary Hungary - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 3
01/Sep/2012
15:00
Friendly match Hungary Hungary - Slovakia Slovakia 5 - 3
03/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Tahiti Tahiti - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 3
05/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Tahiti Tahiti - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 9
06/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Tahiti Tahiti - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 4
11/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 1
12/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 2
13/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 4 (AET)
20/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Brazil Brazil - Paraguay Paraguay 4 - 1
21/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Brazil Brazil - Paraguay Paraguay 6 - 6 (1 - 2) (PSO)
25/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Russia Russia 3 - 4
26/Oct/2012
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Russia Russia 5 - 6
17/Nov/2012
16:00
Friendly match Bahamas Bahamas - Jamaica Jamaica 5 - 6 (AET)
08/Dec/2012
14:00
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 3
09/Dec/2012
14:00
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 4
15/Mar/2014
16:00
Friendly match Iran Iran - Iran Iran 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO)
Country TV
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andrew Price
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Igor Valent
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rando Rand
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sergio Pírez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Muhammad Kikhia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Karim Moghadam
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC