Posters medium

Friendly Games 2007




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Jan/2007
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 5 - 3
27/Jan/2007
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 0 - 0
28/Jan/2007
00:00
Friendly match Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 2 - 0
01/Jun/2007
00:00
Friendly match Israel Israel - England England 6 - 5
08/Jul/2007
00:00
Friendly match Netherlands Netherlands - Germany Germany 6 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 3 - 4
07/Aug/2007
00:00
Friendly match China China - Japan Japan 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
17/Aug/2007
00:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Brazil Brazil 5 - 10
08/Sep/2007
00:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
09/Sep/2007
00:00
Friendly match Costarica Costa Rica - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 5
29/Sep/2007
00:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 6 - 5
30/Sep/2007
00:00
Friendly match Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 9 - 4
31/Oct/2007
00:00
Friendly match Russia Russia - UAE Uae 3 - 0
Country TV
Friendly match
Uruguay URU 5 - 3 ARG Argentina
Uruguay URU 0 - 0 ARG Argentina
Uruguay URU 2 - 0 ARG Argentina
Israel ISR 6 - 5 ENG England
Netherlands NED 6 - 5 GER Germany
China CHI 3 - 4 JPN Japan
China CHI 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) JPN Japan
Swizerland SUI 5 - 10 BRA Brazil
Costarica CRC 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Costarica CRC 4 - 5 SLV Elsalvador
Turkey TUR 6 - 5 ROM Romania
Turkey TUR 9 - 4 ROM Romania
Russia RUS 3 - 0 UAE Uae


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Henrique Zloccowick, 'Guga'
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC