Missing

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Dubai 2009




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
16/Nov/2009
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 6
16/Nov/2009
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Portugal Portugal 5 - 7
16/Nov/2009
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - El Salvador Elsalvador 7 - 6
16/Nov/2009
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Spain Spain 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
16/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Italy Italy - Argentina Argentina 3 - 2 (AET)
16/Nov/2009
16:15
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - Costa Rica Costarica 5 - 1
16/Nov/2009
17:30
Group Stage - Group D Brazil Brazil - Nigeria Nigeria 11 - 5
16/Nov/2009
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Swizerland Switzerland - Bahrain Bahrain 6 - 5
17/Nov/2009
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 7 - 1
17/Nov/2009
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Portugal Portugal 2 - 1
17/Nov/2009
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 3 - 2
17/Nov/2009
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - El Salvador Elsalvador 7 - 3
17/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Argentina Argentina - Costa Rica Costarica 6 - 0
17/Nov/2009
16:15
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - Italy Italy 3 - 1
17/Nov/2009
17:30
Group Stage - Group D Brazil Brazil - Bahrain Bahrain 8 - 1
17/Nov/2009
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Swizerland Switzerland - Nigeria Nigeria 7 - 2
18/Nov/2009
10:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 6 - 1
18/Nov/2009
11:15
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Uruguay Uruguay 0 - 4
18/Nov/2009
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - El Salvador Elsalvador 7 - 2
18/Nov/2009
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 9 - 6
18/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Argentina Argentina - Russia Russia 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
18/Nov/2009
16:15
Group Stage - Group C Italy Italy - Costa Rica Costarica 3 - 1
18/Nov/2009
17:30
Group Stage - Group D Brazil Brazil - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 2
18/Nov/2009
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Nigeria Nigeria - Bahrain Bahrain 9 - 3
20/Nov/2009
14:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Italy Italy 6 - 4
20/Nov/2009
15:15
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Japan Japan 2 - 1
20/Nov/2009
16:30
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 4 - 2
20/Nov/2009
17:45
Quarter-finals Uruguay Uruguay - Spain Spain 3 - 2
21/Nov/2009
14:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 8 - 2
21/Nov/2009
15:15
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 4
22/Nov/2009
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 14 - 7
22/Nov/2009
15:15
Final Brazil Brazil - Switzerland Swizerland 10 - 5
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Portugal Portugal 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 3 2 1 0 15 9 6 8
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 21 14 7 6
Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 3 1 0 2 15 18 -3 3
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 0 0 3 11 21 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 2 0 1 11 5 6 6
Italy Italy 3 1 1 1 7 6 1 5
Argentina Argentina 3 1 1 1 11 6 5 5
Costarica Costa Rica 3 0 0 3 2 14 -12 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 23 8 15 9
Swizerland Switzerland 3 2 0 1 15 11 4 6
Nigeria Nigeria 3 1 0 2 16 21 -5 3
Bahrain Bahrain 3 0 0 3 9 23 -14 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 6 - 4 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 2 - 1 JPN Japan
Swizerland SUI 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Uruguay URU 3 - 2 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 8 - 2 POR Portugal
Swizerland SUI 7 - 4 URU Uruguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 14 - 7 URU Uruguay
Final
Brazil BRA 10 - 5 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


WINNER: Brazil

Runner-up: Switzerland

3rd: Portugal

4th: Uruguay

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Casado
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis González Gallo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Henrique Zloccowick, 'Guga'
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fernando Rosa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC