Poster conmebolweb

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Asuncion



The Eliminatorias Mundial de Fútbol Plata 2017 (FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup - Qualifier CONMEBOL 2017) will take place between 5th and 12th of February in Asunción, Paraguay, and will grant three tickest to the global showpiece.

The draw was held in late January and put hosts Paraguay into Group A, together with 2013 champions Argentina, Uruguay, Chile and Bolivia.

Holders Brazil were drawn into Group B and will be accompanied by Ecuador, Peru, Colombia and Venezuela.

Stay tuned to www.beachsoccer.com for all the latest results as South America's best teams battle for a spot in the Bahamas.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
05/Feb/2017
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Ecuador Ecuador - Colombia Colombia 6 - 6 (2 - 1) (PSO)
05/Feb/2017
18:15
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Chile Chile 5 - 4
05/Feb/2017
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Venezuela Venezuela - Brazil Brazil 2 - 6
05/Feb/2017
20:45
Group Stage - Group A Bolivia Bolivia - Paraguay Paraguay 2 - 4
06/Feb/2017
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Colombia Colombia - Venezuela Venezuela 3 - 2
06/Feb/2017
18:15
Group Stage - Group A Chile Chile - Bolivia Bolivia 6 - 3
06/Feb/2017
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Ecuador Ecuador - Peru Peru 3 - 2
06/Feb/2017
20:45
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 3
07/Feb/2017
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Venezuela Venezuela 6 - 2
07/Feb/2017
18:15
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Bolivia Bolivia 11 - 3
07/Feb/2017
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Colombia Colombia 11 - 3
07/Feb/2017
20:45
Group Stage - Group A Paraguay Paraguay - Chile Chile 7 - 3
08/Feb/2017
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Ecuador Ecuador - Venezuela Venezuela 5 - 2
08/Feb/2017
18:15
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Bolivia Bolivia 5 - 1
08/Feb/2017
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 11 - 0
08/Feb/2017
20:45
Group Stage - Group A Paraguay Paraguay - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 1
09/Feb/2017
17:00
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Colombia Colombia 3 - 2
09/Feb/2017
18:15
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Chile Chile 5 - 4
09/Feb/2017
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Ecuador Ecuador 11 - 1
09/Feb/2017
20:45
Group Stage - Group A Paraguay Paraguay - Argentina Argentina 5 - 2
10/Feb/2017
18:15
Play-off for 9th Place Bolivia Bolivia - Venezuela Venezuela 0 - 0
10/Feb/2017
19:30
Play-off for 5th Place Chile Chile - Peru Peru 0 - 0
10/Feb/2017
20:45
Play-off for 5th Place Uruguay Uruguay - Colombia Colombia 0 - 0
11/Feb/2017
18:15
Play-off for 7th Place Peru Peru - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 3 (AET)
11/Feb/2017
19:30
Semi-finals Argentina Argentina - Brazil Brazil 1 - 7
11/Feb/2017
20:45
Semi-finals Paraguay Paraguay - Ecuador Ecuador 5 - 3 (AET)
12/Feb/2017
18:15
Play-off for 5th Place Chile Chile - Colombia Colombia 8 - 7
12/Feb/2017
19:30
Play-off for 3rd place Argentina Argentina - Ecuador Ecuador 4 - 4 (0 - 1) (PSO)
12/Feb/2017
20:45
Final Brazil Brazil - Paraguay Paraguay 7 - 5
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay 4 4 0 0 23 8 15 12
Argentina Argentina 4 3 0 1 16 13 3 9
Uruguay Uruguay 4 2 0 2 20 18 2 6
Chile Chile 4 1 0 3 17 20 -3 3
Bolivia Bolivia 4 0 0 4 9 26 -17 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 4 4 0 0 39 6 33 12
Ecuador Ecuador 4 2 1 1 15 21 -6 7
Peru Peru 4 2 0 2 11 18 -7 6
Colombia Colombia 4 1 0 3 14 22 -8 3
Venezuela Venezuela 4 0 0 4 8 20 -12 0
Play-off for 9th Place
Bolivia BOL 0 - 0 VEN Venezuela
Play-off for 7th Place
Peru PER 4 - 3 (AET) URU Uruguay
Play-off for 5th Place
Chile CHI 0 - 0 PER Peru
Uruguay URU 0 - 0 COL Colombia
Chile CHI 8 - 7 COL Colombia
Semi-finals
Argentina ARG 1 - 7 BRA Brazil
Paraguay PAR 5 - 3 (AET) ECU Ecuador
Play-off for 3rd place
Argentina ARG 4 - 4 (0 - 1) (PSO) ECU Ecuador
Final
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 PAR Paraguay


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Diogo Catarino da Silva CATARINO Defender 09 Jan 1990
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jenilson Brito Rodrigues MAO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1978
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Daniel Nogueira Lima DANIEL Defender 03 Nov 1982
Luiz Alberto Braga DATINHA Forward 12 Apr 1988
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
Rodrigo S. da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Rafael Augusto de Lima Padilha RAFA PADILHA Goalkeeper 11 May 1993
Jose Lucas da Cruz de Oliveira LUCAS Midfielder 05 Jun 1990
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Federico Hilaire HILAIRE Forward 20 Jun 1984
Sebastián Gómez Polatti POLATTI Goalkeeper 14 Apr 1989
Matías Galván GALVAN Defender 27 Dec 1981
Marcelo Salgueiro SALGUEIRO Goalkeeper 28 Jul 1976
Lucas Medero MEDERO Defender 13 Jan 1990
Emanuel de Sosa DE SOSA Defender 24 Mar 1989
Luciano Sirico SIRICO Forward 07 Jul 1992
Martin Arana ARANA Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Emiliano Cardozo CARDOZO Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Lautaro Benaducci BENADUCCI Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Joel Fioritti JOEL Forward 20 Jan 1992
Guido Rodriguez RODRIGUEZ Forward 12 Apr 1990
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Orlando Alexis Echeverría Alegría O. ECHEVERRíA Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Alberto Andrés Echeverría Alegría ECHEVERRíA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Sergio Javier Argote Navarrete ARGOTE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Andres Fabrizio Albuerno Figueroa ALBUERNO Forward 04 Dec 1970
Arnold Hernán Durán Mancilla MANCILLA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Victor Manuel Alejandro Belaunde Muñoz BELAUNDE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pablo Alejandro Rodríguez Vega RODRíGUEZ Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Sebastián Bolívar BOLíVAR Forward 19 Aug 1984
Sebastián Vega VEGA Defender 18 Dec 1989
Mauro Abarca ABARCA Midfielder 25 Apr 1987
Michael Soto SOTO Defender 15 Mar 1984
Carlos Prieto PRIETO Midfielder 29 Nov 1989
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jorge Luis Bailón Delgado DELGADO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Daniel Enrique Cedeño León LEóN Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Joffre Leonel Delgado Pilligua PILLIGUA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Christian Eduardo Gallegos Cedeño C. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jorge Humberto León Cedeño J. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Mauricio Rafael Mera Cedeño M. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Segundo Stalin Moreira Bello BELLO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jose Andrés Vera Mosquera MOSQUERA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Javier Saltos Zambrano SALTOS Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1986
Hugo Andres Cevallos Zambrano CEVALLOS Defender 26 Apr 1989
Cesar Eduardo Barre Padilla BARRE Forward 13 Mar 1983
Mario Fabricio Alava Rosario ALAVA Defender 09 Apr 1986
COACH: 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rolando Gonzalez GONZALEZ Goalkeeper 29 Aug 1979
Juan Lopez LOPEZ Midfielder 07 Dec 1987
Gustavo Benitez BENITEZ Forward 13 Jun 1981
Pedro Moran MORAN Midfielder 09 Jun 1990
Amado Jesus Rolon ROLON Midfielder 30 Nov 1990
Orlando Zayas ZAYAS Midfielder 11 Apr 1987
Edgar Barreto BARRETO Winger 28 Sep 1988
Nicolas Villamayor N. VILLAMAYOR Goalkeeper 10 Sep 1992
Luis Ojeda OJEDA Defender 12 Dec 1970
Carlos Carballo CARBALLO Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Sergio González Villaverde GONZáLEZ Forward 12 Dec 1970
Roberto F. Sanchez D. R. SANCHEZ Midfielder 10 Apr 1988
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Andy Wladimir Moscoso Reyes REYES Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Sócrates Vidal Moscoso MOSCOSO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Enzon Delgado Martinez DELGADO Defender 12 Feb 1992
Walter Arteaga Vargas ARTEAGA Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Hector Hernandez Bolivar HERNANDEZ Goalkeeper 17 Sep 1976
Diego Jara Alvarez JARA Defender 27 Jul 1995
Jose Rey Zandoval REY Defender 26 Jul 1986
Yomar Perez Panana PEREZ Defender 19 Apr 1987
Angel Castro Gordillo CASTRO Midfielder 28 Jun 1985
Raziel Garcia Paredes GARCIA Forward 15 Feb 1994
Carlos Torres Mancilla TORRES Goalkeeper 15 Jan 1982
Elias Drago Espinoza DRAGO Forward 05 Mar 1984
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Fabricio Vallarino FABRICIO Defender 03 Jul 1984
Sarandi Sobral Benitez PAMPERO Midfielder 31 Mar 1978
Gustavo Sebe GUSTAVO Goalkeeper 23 Apr 1979
Ricardo Martinez RICAR Forward 05 Jun 1982
Martin Diaz MARTIN Goalkeeper 23 Nov 1979
Leandro Ortiz LEANDRO Goalkeeper 20 Sep 1975
Richard Catardo Olivera RICHARD Forward 15 Oct 1988
Juan Marcelo Dutra JUAN Defender 12 Dec 1970
Maycol A. Caetano Alzueta CAETANO Defender 12 Dec 1970
Gastón Laduche Gerpe GASTóN Forward 12 Dec 1970
Luis Alberto Quinta Acuña QUINTA Defender 12 Dec 1970
Hebert Gonzalez JUNIOR Forward 09 Jul 1989
COACH: Luis E. Moreno
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alejandro Rivas RIVAS Goalkeeper 19 Mar 1985
Miguel Centeno CENTENO Forward 22 Sep 1986
Ronald Pérez PéREZ Defender 05 Dec 1970
Piter Rodríguez RODRíGUEZ Defender 05 Dec 1970
Pedro Romero ROMERO Forward 03 Apr 1989
Winder Muñoz MUñOZ Midfielder 10 Jun 1993
Orlando Merlin MERLIN Defender 10 Mar 1989
Alexander Vaamonde VAAMONDE Forward 18 Nov 1990
Alberto Rodriguez RODRIGUEZ Midfielder 21 Aug 1981
Hector Muñoz H. MUñOZ Midfielder 08 Nov 1986
Engelbert Prado PRADO Goalkeeper 21 Aug 1992
Rosdel Ramos RAMOS Defender 01 Aug 1991
COACH: Renso Jesús Modera
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Yelfreth Javier Bolaños Soto BOLAñOS Goalkeeper 28 Apr 1981
Cristo Afrodisio Anaya Sánchez ANAYA Forward 25 Nov 1986
Yaison Escarraga González ESCARRAGA Defender 17 Apr 1980
Omar Julián Ortega González ORTEGA Forward 26 Nov 1989
Jhon Santiago Riascos Hurtado RIASCOS Defender 26 May 1980
Carlos Mario Medrano Tapias MEDRANO Defender 12 May 1985
Eder Joao Torres Millan TORRES Forward 25 May 1983
Yair Enrique Zuleta Bayona ZULETA Forward 04 May 1991
Juan Felipe Galindo Restrepo GALINDO Midfielder 19 Oct 1993
Edgardo Alberto Pardo Hernandez PARDO Midfielder 31 Mar 1986
Alejandro Quintero Londono QUINTERO Goalkeeper 04 May 1994
Bryan Alberto Rebellon Sanchez REBELLON Forward 22 Jan 1992
COACH: Antonio Gigliotti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Remberto Hernán Portales Ortuño PORTALES Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Oliver Algarañaz Teran OLIVER Forward 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Guardia Gutiérrez GUARDIA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pablo Alejandro Zapata Molina ZAPATA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pedro Luis López Moreno LóPEZ Forward 04 Dec 1970
Iver Eduardo Castedo CASTEDO Forward 13 Dec 1986
Berthy Alpire ALPIRE Forward 07 Feb 1991
Marcelo Chávez CHáVEZ Defender 12 Dec 1970
Jorge Erasmo Suárez SUáREZ Defender 12 Dec 1970
Yhonny Morón Vargas MORóN Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Julio Cesar Zambrano Cespedes ZAMBRANO Forward 21 Feb 1987
Carlos Eduardo Carreno Aramayo PAYE Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1994
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 27, 2017 - May 07, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 12 7 5 6
Senegal SEN 2 2 0 0 19 1 18 6
Ecuador ECU 2 0 0 2 5 18 -13 0
Bahamas BAH 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 17 10 7 6
Iran IRN 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Nigeria NIG 2 0 1 1 11 16 -5 2
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 6 8 -2 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
Uae UAE 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Paraguay PAR 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Panama PAN 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 1 1 0 0 9 4 5 3
Brazil BRA 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Tahiti TAH 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Poland POL 1 0 0 1 4 9 -5 0
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC