Recife3

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - CONMEBOL Qualifier Manta-Ecuador




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
19/Apr/2015
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 7 - 3
19/Apr/2015
14:15
Group Stage - Group A Paraguay Paraguay - Colombia Colombia 5 - 4
19/Apr/2015
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Venezuela Venezuela - Argentina Argentina 6 - 7
19/Apr/2015
16:45
Group Stage - Group A Bolivia Bolivia - Ecuador Ecuador 3 - 4
20/Apr/2015
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Venezuela Venezuela 7 - 4
20/Apr/2015
14:15
Group Stage - Group A Colombia Colombia - Bolivia Bolivia 1 - 0 (AET)
20/Apr/2015
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 6 - 3
20/Apr/2015
16:45
Group Stage - Group A Paraguay Paraguay - Chile Chile 7 - 3
21/Apr/2015
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Venezuela Venezuela 5 - 4
21/Apr/2015
14:15
Group Stage - Group A Chile Chile - Bolivia Bolivia 4 - 2
21/Apr/2015
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Argentina Argentina - Peru Peru 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
21/Apr/2015
16:45
Group Stage - Group A Ecuador Ecuador - Colombia Colombia 5 - 2
22/Apr/2015
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Paraguay Paraguay - Bolivia Bolivia 8 - 5
22/Apr/2015
14:15
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Venezuela Venezuela 8 - 1
22/Apr/2015
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Argentina Argentina - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 5
22/Apr/2015
16:45
Group Stage - Group A Ecuador Ecuador - Chile Chile 5 - 4
23/Apr/2015
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Peru Peru 4 - 8
23/Apr/2015
14:15
Group Stage - Group A Chile Chile - Colombia Colombia 6 - 3
23/Apr/2015
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Argentina Argentina - Brazil Brazil 7 - 5
23/Apr/2015
16:45
Group Stage - Group A Ecuador Ecuador - Paraguay Paraguay 2 - 9
24/Apr/2015
14:15
Play-off for 9th Place Bolivia Bolivia - Venezuela Venezuela 5 - 4
24/Apr/2015
15:30
Play-off for 5th Place Colombia Colombia - Peru Peru 4 - 5 (AET)
24/Apr/2015
16:45
Play-off for 5th Place Chile Chile - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 5
25/Apr/2015
14:15
Play-off for 7th Place Colombia Colombia - Chile Chile 3 - 9
25/Apr/2015
15:30
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Ecuador Ecuador 14 - 1
25/Apr/2015
16:45
Semi-finals Paraguay Paraguay - Argentina Argentina 4 - 1
26/Apr/2015
14:15
Play-off for 5th Place Peru Peru - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 3
26/Apr/2015
15:30
Play-off for 3rd place Ecuador Ecuador - Argentina Argentina 4 - 4 (0 - 1) (PSO)
26/Apr/2015
16:45
Final Brazil Brazil - Paraguay Paraguay 8 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay 4 4 0 0 29 14 15 12
Ecuador Ecuador 4 3 0 1 16 18 -2 9
Chile Chile 4 2 0 2 17 17 0 6
Colombia Colombia 4 0 1 3 10 16 -6 2
Bolivia Bolivia 4 0 0 4 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 4 3 0 1 26 14 12 9
Argentina Argentina 4 2 1 1 23 22 1 7
Peru Peru 4 2 0 2 24 21 3 6
Uruguay Uruguay 4 2 0 2 17 21 -4 6
Venezuela Venezuela 4 0 0 4 15 27 -12 0
Play-off for 9th Place
Bolivia BOL 5 - 4 VEN Venezuela
Play-off for 7th Place
Colombia COL 3 - 9 CHI Chile
Play-off for 5th Place
Colombia COL 4 - 5 (AET) PER Peru
Chile CHI 2 - 5 URU Uruguay
Peru PER 2 - 3 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 14 - 1 ECU Ecuador
Paraguay PAR 4 - 1 ARG Argentina
Play-off for 3rd place
Ecuador ECU 4 - 4 (0 - 1) (PSO) ARG Argentina
Final
Brazil BRA 8 - 3 PAR Paraguay


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
André Alvaro Batista do Nascimento ANDRé Forward 26 May 1977
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jenilson Brito Rodrigues MAO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1978
Roberto Luis de Araújo BETINHO Defender 16 Dec 1977
Anderson Dias Lima ANDERSON Defender 11 Aug 1983
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Sidney Ribeiro Souto SIDNEY Forward 19 Jun 1980
Daniel Nogueira Lima DANIEL Defender 03 Nov 1982
Fernando Valença FERNANDO DDI Defender 08 Mar 1981
Leandro Brito FANTA Goalkeeper 06 May 1985
Gabriel Novaes de Moura GABRIEL Defender 27 Oct 1981
Rodrigo da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Federico Hilaire HILAIRE Forward 20 Jun 1984
Luciano Franceschini FRANCESCHINI Defender 04 Apr 1983
César Leguizamon LEGUIZAMON Forward 16 Jan 1984
Marcelo Salgueiro SALGUEIRO Goalkeeper 28 Jul 1976
Lucas Medero MEDERO Defender 13 Jan 1990
Jonathan Levi LEVI Forward 01 May 1986
Santiago Hilaire S. HILAIRE Defender 25 May 1981
Luciano Sirico SIRICO Forward 07 Jul 1992
Dardo Cortes CORTES Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1975
Federico Costas COSTAS Midfielder 03 Dec 1989
Cristian Cuevas CUEVAS Midfielder 01 Feb 1984
Rodrigo Lopez LOPEZ Midfielder 08 Jun 1977
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Orlando Alexis Echeverría Alegría O. ECHEVERRíA Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Diego Estay Lama ESTAY Forward 04 Dec 1970
Alberto Andrés Echeverría Alegría ECHEVERRíA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Sergio Javier Argote Navarrete ARGOTE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Ignacio Javier Ponce Pizarro PONCE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Arnold Hernán Durán Mancilla MANCILLA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Juan Roberto Barraza Pacheco BARRAZA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Victor Manuel Alejandro Belaunde Muñoz BELAUNDE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pablo Alejandro Rodríguez Vega RODRíGUEZ Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Sebastián Bolívar BOLíVAR Forward 19 Aug 1984
Cristian Medalla Esquer MEDALLA Defender 07 Mar 1992
Abel Valenzuela VALENZUELA Forward 12 Feb 1992
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Juan Lopez LOPEZ Midfielder 07 Dec 1987
Gustavo Benitez BENITEZ Forward 13 Jun 1981
Pedro Moran MORAN Midfielder 09 Jun 1990
Amado Jesus Rolon ROLON Midfielder 30 Nov 1990
Orlando Zayas ZAYAS Midfielder 11 Apr 1987
Ivan Fernández FERNáNDEZ Goalkeeper 23 Mar 1988
Edgar Barreto BARRETO Winger 28 Sep 1988
Sebastián Amarilla AMARILLA Winger 06 Nov 1986
Wilson Julián Rodríguez García RODRíGUEZ Forward 04 Dec 1970
Roberto Acuña ACUñA Defender 25 Mar 1972
Raul Flores FLORES Midfielder 03 Sep 1989
Nicolas Villamayor N. VILLAMAYOR Goalkeeper 10 Sep 1992
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Angelo Castro Gordillo GORDILLO Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Héctor Hernández Bolívar BOLíVAR Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Andy Wladimir Moscoso Reyes REYES Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Yomar Pérez Panana PANANA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jose Andrés Rey Sandoval SANDOVAL Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Rodolfo Salas Maurtua MAURTUA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Iván Torres Mancilla MANCILLA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Sócrates Vidal Moscoso MOSCOSO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Javier Zagaceta Isla ISLA Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Gustavo Acuña Vilela ACUñA Midfielder 26 Jul 1986
Billyvardo Velezmoro Cortez VELEZMORO Forward 27 Nov 1993
Enzon Delgado Martinez DELGADO Defender 12 Feb 1992
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Fabricio Vallarino FABRICIO Defender 03 Jul 1984
Marcelo Capurro MARCELO Forward 04 Nov 1981
Sarandi Sobral Benitez PAMPERO Midfielder 31 Mar 1978
German Parrillo PARRILLO Defender 13 Mar 1975
Matías Cabrera MATíAS Forward 15 Nov 1985
Gustavo Sebe GUSTAVO Goalkeeper 23 Apr 1979
Ricardo Martinez RICAR Forward 05 Jun 1982
Martin Diaz MARTIN Goalkeeper 23 Nov 1979
Leandro Ortiz LEANDRO Goalkeeper 20 Sep 1975
Richard Catardo Olivera RICHARD Forward 15 Oct 1988
Gonzalo Rosa GONZALO Defender 30 Nov 1990
Diego Pastoriza DIEGO Defender 11 Dec 1982
COACH: Luis E. Moreno
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alejandro Rivas RIVAS Goalkeeper 19 Mar 1985
Ronald Pérez PéREZ Defender 05 Dec 1970
Winder Muñoz MUñOZ Midfielder 10 Jun 1993
Orlando Merlin MERLIN Defender 10 Mar 1989
Kevin Camargo CAMARGO Midfielder 18 Aug 1984
Francisco Landaeta LANDAETA Defender 08 Jul 1980
Alberto Rodriguez RODRIGUEZ Midfielder 21 Aug 1981
Hector Muñoz H. MUñOZ Midfielder 08 Nov 1986
Antonio Ramirez RAMIREZ Forward 27 Mar 1987
Ubencio Reyes REYES Goalkeeper 28 Apr 1976
Jonathan Moreno MORENO Defender 21 Apr 1988
COACH: Renso Jesús Modera
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Yelfreth Javier Bolaños Soto BOLAñOS Goalkeeper 28 Apr 1981
José de la Cruz Gómez Rojas GóMEZ Defender 11 Oct 1986
Marcos Henrique Prado León MARCOS Midfielder 27 Apr 1991
Erich Emilio Moshamer Moreno MOSHAMER Defender 19 Jul 1984
Omar Julián Ortega González ORTEGA Forward 26 Nov 1989
Yeison Andrés Larrahondo Cortes LARRAHONDO Defender 18 Jul 1983
Camilo Ernesto González Hernández CAMILO H Midfielder 29 Mar 1990
Jorge Luis Cabrera Ropero CABRERA Forward 12 Jul 1981
Erich Emilio Moshamer Moreno MOSHAMER Defender 19 Jul 1984
Jorge Andrés Saavedra Brache JORGE S. Forward 07 Mar 1990
Jhon Santiago Riascos Hurtado RIASCOS Defender 26 May 1980
Jeisson Levid Sánchez Escobar LEVID Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1991
COACH: Antonio Gigliotti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Remberto Hernán Portales Ortuño PORTALES Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Jorge Carlos Melgar Jiménez MELGAR Forward 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Guardia Gutiérrez GUARDIA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pablo Alejandro Zapata Molina ZAPATA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pedro Luis López Moreno LóPEZ Forward 04 Dec 1970
Alan Enzo Aguilar Torrico ALAN Midfielder 10 Dec 1970
Mario Arteaga ARTEAGA Midfielder 14 Oct 1988
Ruben Rodrigo Lopez RODRIGO Midfielder 24 Oct 1985
Robert Yimmi Guzman GUZMAN Forward 20 Sep 1985
Iver Eduardo Castedo CASTEDO Forward 13 Dec 1986
Berthy Alpire ALPIRE Forward 07 Feb 1991
Julio Cesar Zambrano ZAMBRANO Goalkeeper 30 Aug 1987
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 28, 2017 - July 30, 2017
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greece GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Moldova MOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC