Qualifers wc qatar 2013 02

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Asia Qualifier Qatar



This January, Qatar’s iconic Katara Beach will play host to the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Asian Qualifiers for the very first time! Witness Asia’s finest beach soccer talent in action as 16 nations go head to head to take one of three places in the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 – Tahiti.

We’re also excited to announce the exciting beachside Fan Zone, which will be located adjacent to the stadium including entertainment, activities and exhibits that will celebrate sport, music and culture from around the globe.

The tournament will run daily from 2pm-10pm from January 22-26, 2013.


Banners qatar
Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
22/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group C Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Palestine Palestine 5 - 6 (AET)
22/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group C Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - UAE Uae 3 - 6
22/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Lebanon Lebanon 3 - 5
22/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group D Philippines Philippines - Iran Iran 0 - 20
22/Jan/2013
15:30
Group Stage - Group D China China - Iraq Iraq 8 - 3
22/Jan/2013
16:45
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Australia Australia 4 - 6
22/Jan/2013
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Thailand Thailand - Japan Japan 1 - 4
22/Jan/2013
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Afghanistan Afghanistan - Qatar Qatar 7 - 3
23/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Thailand Thailand 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
23/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group D Iran Iran - Iraq Iraq 10 - 3
23/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Afghanistan Afghanistan 7 - 0
23/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group C Uae UAE - Palestine Palestine 5 - 2
23/Jan/2013
15:30
Group Stage - Group C Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 6 - 8
23/Jan/2013
16:45
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Lebanon Lebanon 6 - 5
23/Jan/2013
18:00
Group Stage - Group D China China - Philippines Philippines 11 - 1
23/Jan/2013
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Qatar Qatar - Australia Australia 3 - 3 (3 - 4) (PSO)
24/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Lebanon Lebanon - Thailand Thailand 6 - 4
24/Jan/2013
13:00
Group Stage - Group D Iraq Iraq - Philippines Philippines 6 - 0
24/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group C Palestine Palestine - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 8 - 2
24/Jan/2013
14:15
Group Stage - Group C Uae UAE - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 7 - 1
24/Jan/2013
15:30
Group Stage - Group A Australia Australia - Afghanistan Afghanistan 6 - 4
24/Jan/2013
16:45
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Bahrain Bahrain 5 - 2
24/Jan/2013
18:00
Group Stage - Group D Iran Iran - China China 4 - 2
24/Jan/2013
19:15
Group Stage - Group A Qatar Qatar - Oman Oman 1 - 3
25/Jan/2013
13:00
Play-off for 9th Place Philippines Philippines - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 - 8
25/Jan/2013
13:00
Play-off for 11th Place Iraq Iraq - Saudi Arabia Saudi arabia 3 - 0
25/Jan/2013
14:15
Play-off for 7th Place China China - Palestine Palestine 2 - 5
25/Jan/2013
14:15
Play-off for 7th Place Afghanistan Afghanistan - Bahrain Bahrain 2 - 5
25/Jan/2013
15:30
Play-off for 5th Place Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 1 - 0
25/Jan/2013
16:45
Play-off for 5th Place Qatar Qatar - Thailand Thailand 2 - 5
25/Jan/2013
18:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - UAE Uae 3 - 2
25/Jan/2013
19:15
Semi-finals Australia Australia - Japan Japan 1 - 2
26/Jan/2013
13:00
Play-off for 11th Place Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Thailand Thailand 3 - 4
26/Jan/2013
13:00
Play-off for 13th Place Iraq Iraq - Bahrain Bahrain 1 - 2
26/Jan/2013
14:15
Play-off for 7th Place China China - Lebanon Lebanon 10 - 5
26/Jan/2013
14:15
Play-off for 9th Place Philippines Philippines - Qatar Qatar 3 - 8
26/Jan/2013
16:30
Play-off for 5th Place Palestine Palestine - Oman Oman 3 - 6
26/Jan/2013
16:45
Play-off for 3rd place Uae UAE - Australia Australia 3 - 2
26/Jan/2013
19:15
Final Iran Iran - Japan Japan 6 - 6 (5 - 4) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Australia Australia 3 2 1 0 15 11 4 8
Oman Oman 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Afghanistan Afghanistan 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Qatar Qatar 3 0 0 3 7 13 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 9
Lebanon Lebanon 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 6
Bahrain Bahrain 3 0 1 2 6 11 -5 2
Thailand Thailand 3 0 0 3 6 11 -5 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Palestine Palestine 3 1 1 1 16 12 4 5
Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia 3 1 0 2 13 20 -7 3
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 0 0 3 12 21 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 3 3 0 0 34 5 29 9
China China 3 2 0 1 21 8 13 6
Iraq Iraq 3 1 0 2 12 18 -6 3
Philippines Philippines 3 0 0 3 1 37 -36 0
Play-off for 13th Place
Iraq IRA 1 - 2 BHR Bahrain
Play-off for 11th Place
Iraq IRA 3 - 0 KSA Saudi arabia
Uzbekistan UZB 3 - 4 THA Thailand
Play-off for 9th Place
Philippines PHI 2 - 8 UZB Uzbekistan
Philippines PHI 3 - 8 QAT Qatar
Play-off for 7th Place
China CHI 2 - 5 PAL Palestine
Afghanistan AFG 2 - 5 BHR Bahrain
China CHI 10 - 5 LEB Lebanon
Play-off for 5th Place
Qatar QAT 2 - 5 THA Thailand
Oman OMA 1 - 0 LEB Lebanon
Palestine PAL 3 - 6 OMA Oman
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 3 - 2 UAE Uae
Australia AUS 1 - 2 JPN Japan
Play-off for 3rd place
Uae UAE 3 - 2 AUS Australia
Final
Iran IRN 6 - 6 (5 - 4) (PSO) JPN Japan


Final standings


1st place – IRAN*
Runner-up – JAPAN*
3rd place – UAE*
4th place – AUSTRALIA
5th place – OMAN

*Qualified for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Tahiti 2013


Individual awards

MVP – Osmar Moreira (JPN)
Top Scorer – Mesigar (IRN) – 11 goals
Best Goalkeeper – Jaeger (AUS)

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Karim Moghadam
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Imadeldeen Hashim
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fallah Zaboon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Ayad
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Leonardo Lima
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Juan Marcos Troia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
Katara Beach, Doha (Qatar)
<br/>January, 22nd-26th, 2013
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC