Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - AFC Qualifier Dubai




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
07/Nov/2009
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Australia Australia - Iran Iran 1 - 3
07/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group B China China - Oman Oman 1 - 2
07/Nov/2009
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahrain Bahrain - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 - 1
08/Nov/2009
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Oman Oman 5 - 3
08/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group B China China - Australia Australia 1 - 4
08/Nov/2009
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 5 - 3
09/Nov/2009
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - China China 8 - 2
09/Nov/2009
15:00
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - Australia Australia 4 - 2
09/Nov/2009
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - Bahrain Bahrain 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO)
10/Nov/2009
15:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Japan Japan 3 - 5
10/Nov/2009
16:00
Semi-finals Bahrain Bahrain - Oman Oman 6 - 1
11/Nov/2009
16:00
Play-off for 3rd place Oman Oman - Iran Iran 1 - 1 (2 - 1) (PSO)
11/Nov/2009
17:15
Final Bahrain Bahrain - Japan Japan 2 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahrain Bahrain 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 5
Japan Japan 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 0 0 2 4 7 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Oman Oman 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Australia Australia 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 3
China China 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 3 - 5 JPN Japan
Bahrain BHR 6 - 1 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
Oman OMA 1 - 1 (2 - 1) (PSO) IRN Iran
Final
Bahrain BHR 2 - 4 JPN Japan


Final standings


WINNER: Japan

Runner-up: Bahrain

3rd: Oman

4th: Iran

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Ginoza (Japan)

Top Goal Scorer: Mesigar (Iran)

MVP: Yaqoob (Bahrain)

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC