Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - CONMEBOL Qualifer Buenos Aires




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Apr/2008
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Venezuela Venezuela 2 - 1
23/Apr/2008
17:15
Group Stage - Group A Chile Chile - Peru Peru 8 - 5
23/Apr/2008
18:30
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 8 - 3
24/Apr/2008
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Peru Peru 8 - 0
24/Apr/2008
17:15
Group Stage - Group A Venezuela Venezuela - Chile Chile 5 - 4
24/Apr/2008
18:30
Group Stage - Group B Brazil Brazil - Paraguay Paraguay 6 - 4
25/Apr/2008
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Argentina Argentina - Chile Chile 6 - 5
25/Apr/2008
17:15
Group Stage - Group A Venezuela Venezuela - Peru Peru 7 - 5
25/Apr/2008
18:30
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Paraguay Paraguay 5 - 4
26/Apr/2008
16:00
Semi-finals Argentina Argentina - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 3
26/Apr/2008
17:15
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Venezuela Venezuela 8 - 3
27/Apr/2008
16:00
Play-off for 3rd place Uruguay Uruguay - Venezuela Venezuela 5 - 1
27/Apr/2008
17:15
Final Argentina Argentina - Brazil Brazil 1 - 6
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina Argentina 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Venezuela Venezuela 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Chile Chile 3 1 0 2 17 16 1 3
Peru Peru 3 0 0 3 10 23 -13 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 14 7 7 6
Uruguay Uruguay 2 1 0 1 8 12 -4 3
Paraguay Paraguay 2 0 0 2 8 11 -3 0
Semi-finals
Argentina ARG 5 - 3 URU Uruguay
Brazil BRA 8 - 3 VEN Venezuela
Play-off for 3rd place
Uruguay URU 5 - 1 VEN Venezuela
Final
Argentina ARG 1 - 6 BRA Brazil


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Luis E. Moreno
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 28, 2017 - July 30, 2017
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greece GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Moldova MOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC