Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Asia Qualifer Dubai




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/May/2008
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 6 - 2
06/May/2008
17:15
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Philippines Philippines 8 - 2
07/May/2008
16:00
Group Stage - Group A China China - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 4 - 3
07/May/2008
17:15
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Philippines Philippines 5 - 2
08/May/2008
16:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - UAE Uae 5 - 0
08/May/2008
17:15
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Iran Iran 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
09/May/2008
16:00
Semi-finals Japan Japan - China China 7 - 1
09/May/2008
17:15
Semi-finals Uae UAE - Iran Iran 3 - 1
10/May/2008
16:00
Play-off for 3rd place Iran Iran - China China 4 - 1
10/May/2008
17:15
Final Uae UAE - Japan Japan 4 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
China China 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 2 1 1 0 9 3 6 5
Iran Iran 2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
Philippines Philippines 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0
Semi-finals
Japan JPN 7 - 1 CHI China
Uae UAE 3 - 1 IRN Iran
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 4 - 1 CHI China
Final
Uae UAE 4 - 3 JPN Japan


Final standings


COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Ayad
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC