Missing

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2007 Rio de Janiero




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 11 - 2
02/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Mexico Mexico - Russia Russia 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
02/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Iran Iran 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
02/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - USA Usa 8 - 4
03/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Senegal Senegal - Japan Japan 4 - 1
03/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Uruguay Uruguay - Italy Italy 3 - 2 (AET)
03/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D France France - UAE Uae 6 - 5
03/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Nigeria Nigeria - Argentina Argentina 5 - 3
04/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Mexico Mexico 6 - 4
04/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Russia Russia - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 5 - 2
04/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 4 - 2
04/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Usa USA - Iran Iran 7 - 6
05/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Italy Italy - Japan Japan 6 - 3
05/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Senegal Senegal - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 2
05/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Argentina Argentina - UAE Uae 4 - 2
05/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Nigeria Nigeria - France France 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
06/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Mexico Mexico - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 6 - 3
06/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Spain Spain 5 - 4
06/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - USA Usa 6 - 5 (AET)
06/Nov/2007
00:09
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Russia Russia 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
07/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Senegal Senegal - Italy Italy 6 - 5 (AET)
07/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Uruguay Uruguay - Japan Japan 3 - 2
07/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D France France - Argentina Argentina 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
07/Nov/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Nigeria Nigeria - UAE Uae 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
08/Nov/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 10 - 7
08/Nov/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Senegal Senegal 6 - 3
08/Nov/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Mexico Mexico - Spain Spain 5 - 4
08/Nov/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Uruguay Uruguay - Nigeria Nigeria 3 - 1
10/Nov/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - France France 6 - 2
10/Nov/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Mexico Mexico - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 2
11/Nov/2007
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Mexico Mexico 8 - 2
11/Nov/2007
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Uruguay Uruguay - France France 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 2 1 0 19 8 11 8
Mexico Mexico 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
Russia Russia 3 1 0 2 9 6 3 3
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Portugal Portugal 3 0 2 1 11 12 -1 4
Usa USA 3 1 0 2 16 20 -4 3
Iran Iran 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal Senegal 3 2 1 0 15 8 7 8
Uruguay Uruguay 3 1 1 1 8 9 -1 5
Italy Italy 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Japan Japan 3 0 0 3 6 13 -7 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Nigeria Nigeria 3 1 2 0 14 12 2 7
France France 3 1 1 1 11 10 1 5
Argentina Argentina 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 13 16 -3 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 10 - 7 POR Portugal
France FRA 6 - 3 SEN Senegal
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 ESP Spain
Uruguay URU 3 - 1 NIG Nigeria
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 6 - 2 FRA France
Mexico MEX 5 - 2 URU Uruguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Uruguay URU 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO) FRA France
Final
Brazil BRA 8 - 2 MEX Mexico


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Mexico

3 - Uruguay

4 - France

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Casado
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Eddie Soto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Henrique Zloccowick, 'Guga'
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fernando Rosa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohammad Hossein Mirshamsi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC