Missing

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 Rio de Janeiro




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 4
02/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Cameroon Cameroon 5 - 2
02/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Argentina Argentina - Nigeria Nigeria 5 - 4
02/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Bahrain Bahrain - Italy Italy 4 - 2
03/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Poland Poland 9 - 2
03/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - USA Usa 8 - 4
03/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Canada Canada - Iran Iran 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
03/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Spain Spain 7 - 4
04/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Portugal Portugal - Cameroon Cameroon 10 - 3
04/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Uruguay Uruguay - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 10 - 5
04/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Argentina Argentina - Bahrain Bahrain 2 - 1
04/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Nigeria Nigeria - Italy Italy 4 - 3
05/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 10 - 2
05/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Usa USA - Poland Poland 4 - 2
05/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Canada Canada 8 - 1
05/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Iran Iran 6 - 1
06/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Cameroon Cameroon - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
06/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Portugal Portugal - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 14 - 2
06/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Argentina Argentina - Italy Italy 3 - 1
06/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Bahrain Bahrain - Nigeria Nigeria 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
07/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 10 - 6
07/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Poland Poland - Japan Japan 8 - 5
07/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Canada Canada - Spain Spain 4 - 0
07/Nov/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Iran Iran 6 - 3
09/Nov/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Canada Canada 12 - 1
09/Nov/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Japan Japan 3 - 2
09/Nov/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Bahrain Bahrain 6 - 2
09/Nov/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Uruguay Uruguay - Argentina Argentina 2 - 1
11/Nov/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 7 - 4
11/Nov/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Uruguay Uruguay - France France 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
12/Nov/2006
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 1
12/Nov/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 29 10 19 9
Japan Japan 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Poland Poland 3 1 0 2 12 18 -6 3
Usa USA 3 1 0 2 14 20 -6 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 3 3 0 0 21 8 13 9
Canada Canada 3 1 1 1 11 14 -3 5
Spain Spain 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Iran Iran 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 29 9 20 9
Uruguay Uruguay 3 1 0 2 17 13 4 3
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 3 1 0 2 12 26 -14 3
Cameroon Cameroon 3 0 1 2 8 18 -10 2
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina Argentina 3 3 0 0 10 6 4 9
Bahrain Bahrain 3 1 1 1 10 9 1 5
Nigeria Nigeria 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3
Italy Italy 3 0 0 3 6 11 -5 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 12 - 1 CAN Canada
France FRA 3 - 2 JPN Japan
Portugal POR 6 - 2 BHR Bahrain
Uruguay URU 2 - 1 ARG Argentina
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 7 - 4 POR Portugal
Uruguay URU 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO) FRA France
Play-off for 3rd place
France FRA 6 - 4 POR Portugal
Final
Brazil BRA 4 - 1 URU Uruguay


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Uruguay

3 - France

4 - Portugal

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Eddie Soto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohammad Hossein Mirshamsi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC