Missing

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 - Qualifier (Oceania)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
31/Aug/2006
00:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Cook Islands Ckis0001 8 - 1
31/Aug/2006
00:00
Group Stage Vanuatu Vanuatu - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 9 - 4
01/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 2 - 3
01/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage Vanuatu Vanuatu - Cook Islands Ckis0001 12 - 1
02/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Cook Islands Ckis0001 13 - 0
02/Sep/2006
00:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Vanuatu Vanuatu 4 - 5
03/Sep/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Tahiti Tahiti - Cook Islands Ckis0001 12 - 4
04/Sep/2006
00:00
Final Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Vanuatu Vanuatu 6 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vanuatu Vanuatu 3 3 0 0 26 9 17 9
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Tahiti Tahiti 3 1 0 2 14 9 5 3
Ckis0001 Cook Islands 3 0 0 3 2 33 -31 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Tahiti TAH 12 - 4 COK Ckis0001
Final
Solomonislands SOL 6 - 2 VAN Vanuatu


Final standings


1 - Solomon Islands

2 - Vanuatu

3 - Tahiti

4 - Cook Islands

COACH: Wilson August
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC