Missing

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2004




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Feb/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Germany Germany 10 - 2
29/Feb/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - France France 3 - 2
29/Feb/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Uruguay Uruguay - Belgium Belgium 6 - 4
29/Feb/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Spain Spain - USA Usa 4 - 0
01/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Germany Germany 3 - 0
01/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Peru Peru 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
01/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 12 - 1
01/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Argentina Argentina - USA Usa 4 - 2
02/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Switzerland Swizerland 12 - 2
02/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Peru Peru 8 - 4
02/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Portugal Portugal - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 1
02/Mar/2004
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Spain Spain - Argentina Argentina 6 - 2
03/Mar/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 7 - 2
03/Mar/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 6 - 3
04/Mar/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 1
04/Mar/2004
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
05/Mar/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 7 - 2
05/Mar/2004
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 3 - 1
06/Mar/2004
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 5 - 1
07/Mar/2004
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 6 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 22 4 18 6
Swizerland Switzerland 2 1 0 1 5 12 -7 3
Germany Germany 2 0 0 2 2 13 -11 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 5
France France 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3
Peru Peru 2 0 0 2 5 9 -4 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 2 0 0 17 2 15 6
Uruguay Uruguay 2 1 0 1 7 9 -2 3
Belgium Belgium 2 0 0 2 5 18 -13 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 2 2 0 0 10 2 8 6
Argentina Argentina 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 3
Usa USA 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 7 - 2 ARG Argentina
Portugal POR 6 - 3 FRA France
Italy ITA 4 - 1 URU Uruguay
Spain ESP 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 7 - 2 POR Portugal
Spain ESP 3 - 1 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 5 - 1 ITA Italy
Final
Brazil BRA 6 - 4 ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Spain

3 - Portugal

4 - Italy

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nils Boringschulte
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Eddie Soto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 0 - 0 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 0 - 0 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 0 - 0 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 0 - 0 CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 0 - 0 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 0 - 0 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 0 - 0 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC