Missing

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2000




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Italy Italy 10 - 4
13/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Argentina Argentina 5 - 3
13/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Peru Peru - Venezuela Venezuela 1 - 0
13/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Usa USA - Uruguay Uruguay 6 - 4
14/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Germany Germany 12 - 3
14/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Portugal Portugal 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
14/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Peru Peru - France France 7 - 2
14/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Spain Spain - USA Usa 5 - 4
15/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Germany Germany 5 - 4
15/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Japan Japan - Argentina Argentina 4 - 3
15/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Venezuela Venezuela - France France 4 - 0
15/Feb/2000
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Uruguay Uruguay - Spain Spain 4 - 3 (AET)
16/Feb/2000
00:00
Quarter-finals Japan Japan - Italy Italy 6 - 5
16/Feb/2000
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Venezuela Venezuela 4 - 3 (AET)
17/Feb/2000
00:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 6 - 3
17/Feb/2000
00:00
Quarter-finals Peru Peru - USA Usa 8 - 4
18/Feb/2000
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Spain Spain 8 - 4
18/Feb/2000
00:00
Semi-finals Peru Peru - Japan Japan 5 - 0
19/Feb/2000
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Japan Japan 2 - 4
20/Feb/2000
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Peru Peru 6 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 22 7 15 6
Italy Italy 2 1 0 1 9 14 -5 3
Germany Germany 2 0 0 2 7 17 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 2 1 1 0 8 7 1 5
Portugal Portugal 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Argentina Argentina 2 0 0 2 6 9 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Peru Peru 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 6
Venezuela Venezuela 2 1 0 1 4 1 3 3
France France 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
Usa USA 2 1 0 1 10 9 1 3
Uruguay Uruguay 2 0 1 1 8 9 -1 2
Quarter-finals
Japan JPN 6 - 5 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 4 - 3 (AET) VEN Venezuela
Brazil BRA 6 - 3 POR Portugal
Peru PER 8 - 4 USA Usa
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 8 - 4 ESP Spain
Peru PER 5 - 0 JPN Japan
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 2 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Brazil BRA 6 - 2 PER Peru


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Peru

3 - Japan

4 - Spain

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nils Boringschulte
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Eddie Soto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Luis E. Moreno
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 0 - 0 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 0 - 0 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 0 - 0 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 0 - 0 CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 0 - 0 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 0 - 0 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 0 - 0 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC