Missing

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1999 Rio de Janeiro




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
10/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - France France 15 - 5
11/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - South Africa Southafrica 10 - 0
11/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Peru Peru - Canada Canada 2 - 1
11/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Usa USA - Malaysia Malaysia 7 - 2
12/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 10 - 5
12/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - South Africa Southafrica 4 - 1
12/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Peru Peru - Italy Italy 4 - 1
12/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Portugal Portugal - Malaysia Malaysia 6 - 2
13/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Japan Japan - France France 7 - 4
13/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Uruguay Uruguay - Spain Spain 5 - 4
13/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Canada Canada - Italy Italy 5 - 4
13/Jan/1999
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Uruguay Uruguay - USA Usa 5 - 2
14/Jan/1999
00:00
Quarter-finals Brazil Brazil - Canada Canada 7 - 4
14/Jan/1999
00:00
Quarter-finals Peru Peru - Japan Japan 7 - 3
14/Jan/1999
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 6 - 1
14/Jan/1999
00:00
Quarter-finals Uruguay Uruguay - USA Usa 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
15/Jan/1999
00:00
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 2
15/Jan/1999
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Peru Peru 5 - 2
16/Jan/1999
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Uruguay Uruguay - Peru Peru 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
17/Jan/1999
00:00
Final Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 5 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 2 2 0 0 25 10 15 6
Japan Japan 2 1 0 1 12 14 -2 3
France France 2 0 0 2 9 22 -13 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 2 2 0 0 15 4 11 6
Spain Spain 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Southafrica South Africa 2 0 0 2 1 14 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Peru Peru 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 6
Canada Canada 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
Italy Italy 2 0 0 2 5 9 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3
Portugal Portugal 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Usa USA 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Malaysia Malaysia 2 0 0 2 4 13 -9 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 7 - 4 CAN Canada
Peru PER 7 - 3 JPN Japan
Portugal POR 6 - 1 ESP Spain
Uruguay URU 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) USA Usa
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 5 - 2 URU Uruguay
Portugal POR 5 - 2 PER Peru
Play-off for 3rd place
Uruguay URU 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO) PER Peru
Final
Brazil BRA 5 - 2 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Portugal

3 - Uruguay

4 - Peru

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Eddie Soto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusoff Bin Mahadi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC