Euro winners cup 2017 web

Euro Winners Cup 2017 (Preliminary Round)



After three successful years in Catania, where the Euro Winners Cup saw its maiden edition, the biggest beach soccer international club event travels to Nazare, Portugal this year.

The annual competition sees the best teams, both male and female, from across Europe do battle to be crowned continental champions, with this year’s event including preliminary rounds for some additional berths in the main competition, making it the biggest Euro Winners Cup to date. 

This preliminary round will offer other teams who did not qualify via their national league to get one of the up to four available spots and participate in the competition proper. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/May/2017
09:00
Group Stage - Group F Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web CD Nacional da Madeira - Levante UD Levante1 4 - 3 (AET)
26/May/2017
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Portugal   logo fc os belenenses CF Belenenses - Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer Logo mhsc copia web 3 - 4 (AET)
26/May/2017
10:15
Group Stage - Group D Logo vfr fundo neutro copia web CD Vila Franca do Rosario - CSKA Moscow Cska copia web 1 - 8
26/May/2017
10:15
Group Stage - Group E Logo grap copia web GR Amigos da Paz - FC City Logo city 01 copia web 2 - 4
26/May/2017
11:30
Group Stage - Group G Alanyaspor logo web Land of Legends Theme Park Alanyaspor - CD Bala Azul C.d.bala azul 5 - 6
26/May/2017
12:45
Group Stage - Group A Fc delta copia web FC Delta - Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web 9 - 1
26/May/2017
14:00
Group Stage - Group B Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 9 - 1
26/May/2017
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club - KP Lodz Kp l%c3%b3dz 4 - 15
26/May/2017
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Bslansingerland web BS Lansingerland - ESC Gyongyos Esc gyongyos 1 - 12
26/May/2017
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Littoral beach de panne 01 web Littoral Beach Soccer de Panne - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 2 - 9
26/May/2017
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - Casa Benfica de Loures Logo cbl copia web 5 - 6
26/May/2017
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice - Artur Music Arturmusic 0 - 14
27/May/2017
09:00
Group Stage - Group E Logo grap copia web GR Amigos da Paz - Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club Portsmouth ladies bs 7 - 4
27/May/2017
10:15
Group Stage - Group C Vitoriafc rgb 01 web Vitoria FC - Littoral Beach Soccer de Panne Littoral beach de panne 01 web 7 - 1
27/May/2017
10:15
Group Stage - Group D Logo vfr fundo neutro copia web CD Vila Franca do Rosario - BS Lansingerland Bslansingerland web 5 - 6
27/May/2017
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO)
27/May/2017
11:30
Group Stage - Group G C.d.bala azul CD Bala Azul - Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer Logo mhsc copia web 7 - 5
27/May/2017
12:45
Group Stage - Group A Fc delta copia web FC Delta - SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web 10 - 1
27/May/2017
12:45
Group Stage - Group F Vitiblsport copia web BSC Vitoblsport - Levante UD Levante1 3 - 4
27/May/2017
14:00
Group Stage - Group G Portugal   logo fc os belenenses CF Belenenses - Land of Legends Theme Park Alanyaspor Alanyaspor logo web 3 - 4
27/May/2017
15:15
Group Stage - Group E Kp l%c3%b3dz KP Lodz - FC City Logo city 01 copia web 6 - 5
27/May/2017
16:30
Group Stage - Group D Esc gyongyos ESC Gyongyos - CSKA Moscow Cska copia web 3 - 4
27/May/2017
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures - APS Napoli Patron Shmanapoli web 10 - 3
27/May/2017
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Arturmusic Artur Music - Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web 11 - 3
28/May/2017
09:00
Group Stage - Group E Logo city 01 copia web FC City - Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club Portsmouth ladies bs 4 - 1
28/May/2017
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Logo mhsc copia web Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer - Land of Legends Theme Park Alanyaspor Alanyaspor logo web 3 - 5
28/May/2017
10:15
Group Stage - Group B Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 4 - 5
28/May/2017
11:30
Group Stage - Group A Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois - SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web 3 - 6
28/May/2017
11:30
Group Stage - Group G C.d.bala azul CD Bala Azul - CF Belenenses Portugal   logo fc os belenenses 8 - 1
28/May/2017
12:45
Group Stage - Group D Cska copia web CSKA Moscow - BS Lansingerland Bslansingerland web 10 - 2
28/May/2017
12:45
Group Stage - Group F Vitiblsport copia web BSC Vitoblsport - CD Nacional da Madeira Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web 3 - 4
28/May/2017
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Kp l%c3%b3dz KP Lodz - GR Amigos da Paz Logo grap copia web 7 - 4
28/May/2017
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Esc gyongyos ESC Gyongyos - CD Vila Franca do Rosario Logo vfr fundo neutro copia web 6 - 3
28/May/2017
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Vitoria FC Vitoriafc rgb 01 web 16 - 1
28/May/2017
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures - BSC Spartak Moscow Spartak logo copia web 2 - 7
28/May/2017
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Arturmusic Artur Music - FC Delta Fc delta copia web 3 - 5
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc delta copia web FC Delta 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic Artur Music 3 2 0 1 28 8 20 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SK Bosnia Online EU Teplice 3 1 0 2 7 27 -20 3
Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web BSC Spartak Moscow 3 2 1 0 20 7 13 7
Logo cbl copia web Casa Benfica de Loures 3 2 0 1 18 15 3 6
Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Shmanapoli web APS Napoli Patron 3 0 0 3 8 24 -16 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 2 2 0 0 25 3 22 6
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web Vitoria FC 2 1 0 1 8 17 -9 3
Littoral beach de panne 01 web Littoral Beach Soccer de Panne 2 0 0 2 3 16 -13 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSKA Moscow 3 3 0 0 22 6 16 9
Esc gyongyos ESC Gyongyos 3 2 0 1 21 8 13 6
Bslansingerland web BS Lansingerland 3 1 0 2 9 27 -18 3
Logo vfr fundo neutro copia web CD Vila Franca do Rosario 3 0 0 3 9 20 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kp l%c3%b3dz KP Lodz 3 3 0 0 28 13 15 9
Logo city 01 copia web FC City 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Logo grap copia web GR Amigos da Paz 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club 3 0 0 3 9 26 -17 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web CD Nacional da Madeira 2 1 1 0 8 6 2 5
Levante1 Levante UD 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Vitiblsport copia web BSC Vitoblsport 2 0 0 2 6 8 -2 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
C.d.bala azul CD Bala Azul 3 3 0 0 21 11 10 9
Alanyaspor logo web Land of Legends Theme Park Alanyaspor 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Logo mhsc copia web Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer 3 0 1 2 12 15 -3 2
Portugal   logo fc os belenenses CF Belenenses 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0


Final standings


COACH: Ilya Leonov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Anton Butko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Jamie O´Rourke
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marlen Triest
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 23, 2017 - June 25, 2017
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France FRA 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Germany GER 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Spain ESP 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Russia RUS 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep CZE 1 1 0 0 5 3 2 3
Norway NOR 1 0 1 0 6 6 0 1
Estonia EST 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
Serbia SER 1 0 0 1 6 6 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC