Posterweb

Euro Winners Cup 2014



The second annual Euro Winners Cup will kick-off in Italy where the European best Beach Soccer nations will be sending their best club team to compete for the cup.

This second chapter of the Euro Winners Cup, which travels to Italy once again, anticipates tons of thrill. Not in vain, this tournament is the culmination of all the hard work that each club in each country put into their own seasons. And this culmination will finally take place between 3rd and 8th of June. (one week after than originally scheduled)

Regardless the team you support, the Euro Winners Cup becomes an excellent chance to see the best players players and best teams in Europe in one single event. Precisely, the Euro Winners Cup is relished by the players as well, in part, because of the bragging rights that are on the line and the chance to play against the very best.

Catania is the perfect place to hold an event such as this because of the rich and storied history of Italian Beach Soccer and their legendary Serie A league. The always powerful FC Lokomotiv Moscow won the inaugural cup and want nothing more than to secure it again, but the other 20 teams will be willing to write a different story.

Beach Soccer is constantly expanding and growing and with that in mind it is easy to realize that the Euro Winners Cup will continue to offer some of the best competition the sport has to offer and it will be like an entirely different event each year as club teams shift and move within their leagues.

This year, besides, beach soccer fans will be able to follow the competition through the Live streaming at www.beachsoccer.com.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Jun/2014
09:00
Group Stage - Group B Sporting clube braga SC Braga - AO Kefallinia Kefallinia 7 - 2
03/Jun/2014
10:15
Group Stage - Group F Grembach Grembach Lodz - MFC Spartak 2012 Varna Spartak varna 3 - 2
03/Jun/2014
10:15
Group Stage - Group G Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 2 - 7
03/Jun/2014
11:30
Group Stage - Group F Marseille Marseille Beach Team - Milano BS Milanobs 3 - 5
03/Jun/2014
11:30
Group Stage - Group G Goldwin Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC - ASD Terracina Itlay   asd terracina bs 4 - 3 (AET)
03/Jun/2014
12:45
Group Stage - Group E Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club - BSC Sable Dancers Bern Sabledancers 3 - 10
03/Jun/2014
14:00
Group Stage - Group D Ushkyn iskra Ushkyn-Iskra - Seferihisar CittaSlow Cittaslow 3 - 5
03/Jun/2014
15:15
Group Stage - Group C Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club Falfala Kfar Qassem - Artur Music Arturmusic 2 - 4
03/Jun/2014
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Domusbet catania bs DomusBet BS Catania - Kreiss Kreiss 4 - 3
03/Jun/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Augur SK Augur Enemat - BSC Kristall Bsc kristall 1 - 6
03/Jun/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group E Cs djoker CS Djoker - Tornado Chisinau - BS Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 3 - 4 (AET)
04/Jun/2014
09:00
Group Stage - Group F Grembach Grembach Lodz - Marseille Beach Team Marseille 4 - 3
04/Jun/2014
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Itlay   asd terracina bs ASD Terracina - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 7 - 2
04/Jun/2014
10:15
Group Stage - Group E Cs djoker CS Djoker - Tornado Chisinau - Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club Portsmouth ladies bs 4 - 3 (AET)
04/Jun/2014
10:15
Group Stage - Group G Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC Goldwin 3 - 2
04/Jun/2014
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Sporting clube braga SC Braga - SK Augur Enemat Augur 3 - 1
04/Jun/2014
11:30
Group Stage - Group F Milanobs Milano BS - MFC Spartak 2012 Varna Spartak varna 7 - 3
04/Jun/2014
12:45
Group Stage - Group E Sabledancers BSC Sable Dancers Bern - BS Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 7 - 2
04/Jun/2014
14:00
Group Stage - Group D Cittaslow Seferihisar CittaSlow - FC Bate Borisov Bateborisov 2 - 3
04/Jun/2014
15:15
Group Stage - Group C Arturmusic Artur Music - Beach Soccer Egmond Netherlands   bs egmond 8 - 5
04/Jun/2014
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Domusbet catania bs DomusBet BS Catania - Aluminios Sotelo Aluminiossotelo 7 - 4
04/Jun/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - AO Kefallinia Kefallinia 11 - 0
05/Jun/2014
09:00
Group Stage - Group A Aluminiossotelo Aluminios Sotelo - Kreiss Kreiss 8 - 2
05/Jun/2014
09:00
Group Stage - Group D Bateborisov FC Bate Borisov - Ushkyn-Iskra Ushkyn iskra 3 - 1
05/Jun/2014
10:15
Group Stage - Group C Netherlands   bs egmond Beach Soccer Egmond - Falfala Kfar Qassem Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club 5 - 9
05/Jun/2014
10:15
Group Stage - Group G Goldwin Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC - Rostocker Robben Rostockerrobben 8 - 3
05/Jun/2014
11:30
Group Stage - Group E Bohemians BS Bohemians 1905 - Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club Portsmouth ladies bs 7 - 2
05/Jun/2014
11:30
Group Stage - Group F Spartak varna MFC Spartak 2012 Varna - Marseille Beach Team Marseille 5 - 9
05/Jun/2014
12:45
Group Stage - Group G Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - ASD Terracina Itlay   asd terracina bs 7 - 3
05/Jun/2014
14:00
Group Stage - Group F Milanobs Milano BS - Grembach Lodz Grembach 7 - 6
05/Jun/2014
15:15
Group Stage - Group B Kefallinia AO Kefallinia - SK Augur Enemat Augur 5 - 3
05/Jun/2014
15:15
Group Stage - Group E Sabledancers BSC Sable Dancers Bern - CS Djoker - Tornado Chisinau Cs djoker 5 - 3
05/Jun/2014
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Aluminiossotelo Aluminios Sotelo - Kreiss Kreiss 5 - 1
05/Jun/2014
16:30
Group Stage - Group D Cittaslow Seferihisar CittaSlow - Ushkyn-Iskra Ushkyn iskra 5 - 3
05/Jun/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - SC Braga Sporting clube braga 3 - 2
05/Jun/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group C Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club Falfala Kfar Qassem - Beach Soccer Egmond Netherlands   bs egmond 1 - 5
06/Jun/2014
09:00
Round of 16 Arturmusic Artur Music - Grembach Lodz Grembach 3 - 3 (6 - 5) (PSO)
06/Jun/2014
10:15
Round of 16 Bateborisov FC Bate Borisov - Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC Goldwin 4 - 5
06/Jun/2014
11:30
Round of 16 Milanobs Milano BS - BS Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 3 - 2
06/Jun/2014
12:45
Round of 16 Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - Marseille Beach Team Marseille 7 - 1
06/Jun/2014
14:00
Round of 16 Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Aluminios Sotelo Aluminiossotelo 6 - 2
06/Jun/2014
15:15
Round of 16 Sabledancers BSC Sable Dancers Bern - Seferihisar CittaSlow Cittaslow 3 - 0
06/Jun/2014
16:30
Round of 16 Sporting clube braga SC Braga - Falfala Kfar Qassem Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club 2 - 0
06/Jun/2014
17:45
Round of 16 Domusbet catania bs DomusBet BS Catania - ASD Terracina Itlay   asd terracina bs 3 - 2
07/Jun/2014
08:00
Quarter-finals Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
07/Jun/2014
09:15
Quarter-finals Arturmusic Artur Music - BSC Sable Dancers Bern Sabledancers 3 - 4
07/Jun/2014
10:30
Quarter-finals Goldwin Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC - Milano BS Milanobs 4 - 5
07/Jun/2014
11:45
Quarter-finals Sporting clube braga SC Braga - DomusBet BS Catania Domusbet catania bs 10 - 7
07/Jun/2014
16:30
Semi-finals Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - BSC Sable Dancers Bern Sabledancers 7 - 4
07/Jun/2014
16:30
Play-off for 5th Place Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Artur Music Arturmusic 3 - 4
07/Jun/2014
17:45
Semi-finals Milanobs Milano BS - SC Braga Sporting clube braga 6 - 3
07/Jun/2014
17:45
Play-off for 5th Place Goldwin Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC - DomusBet BS Catania Domusbet catania bs 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO)
08/Jun/2014
14:00
Play-off for 7th Place Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - DomusBet BS Catania Domusbet catania bs 7 - 2
08/Jun/2014
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place Arturmusic Artur Music - Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC Goldwin 5 - 1
08/Jun/2014
16:30
Play-off for 3rd place Sabledancers BSC Sable Dancers Bern - SC Braga Sporting clube braga 1 - 4
08/Jun/2014
17:45
Final Bsc kristall BSC Kristall - Milano BS Milanobs 2 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs DomusBet BS Catania 2 2 0 0 11 7 4 6
Aluminiossotelo Aluminios Sotelo 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
Kreiss Kreiss 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall BSC Kristall 3 3 0 0 20 3 17 9
Sporting clube braga SC Braga 3 2 0 1 12 6 6 6
Kefallinia AO Kefallinia 3 1 0 2 7 21 -14 3
Augur SK Augur Enemat 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic Artur Music 2 2 0 0 12 7 5 6
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club Falfala Kfar Qassem 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 3
Netherlands   bs egmond Beach Soccer Egmond 3 1 0 2 15 18 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bateborisov FC Bate Borisov 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 6
Cittaslow Seferihisar CittaSlow 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 6
Ushkyn iskra Ushkyn-Iskra 3 0 0 3 7 13 -6 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sabledancers BSC Sable Dancers Bern 3 3 0 0 22 8 14 9
Bohemians BS Bohemians 1905 3 1 1 1 13 12 1 5
Cs djoker CS Djoker - Tornado Chisinau 3 0 1 2 10 12 -2 2
Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Milanobs Milano BS 3 3 0 0 19 12 7 9
Grembach Grembach Lodz 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Marseille Marseille Beach Team 3 1 0 2 15 14 1 3
Spartak varna MFC Spartak 2012 Varna 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 3 0 0 17 7 10 9
Goldwin Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC 3 1 1 1 14 9 5 5
Itlay   asd terracina bs ASD Terracina 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3
Rostockerrobben Rostocker Robben 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Round of 16
Bsc kristall KRS 7 - 1 MBT Marseille
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 6 - 2 ALS Aluminiossotelo
Arturmusic AMS 3 - 3 (6 - 5) (PSO) GLZ Grembach
Sabledancers SDB 3 - 0 SCS Cittaslow
Milanobs MBS 3 - 2 BSB Bohemians
Bateborisov BAT 4 - 5 GOL Goldwin
Sporting clube braga SCB 2 - 0 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 2 TER Itlay   asd terracina bs
Play-off for 7th Place
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 7 - 2 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Play-off for 5th Place
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 - 4 AMS Arturmusic
Goldwin GOL 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) CAT Domusbet catania bs
Arturmusic AMS 5 - 1 GOL Goldwin
Quarter-finals
Bsc kristall KRS 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO) LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic AMS 3 - 4 SDB Sabledancers
Goldwin GOL 4 - 5 MBS Milanobs
Sporting clube braga SCB 10 - 7 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Semi-finals
Bsc kristall KRS 7 - 4 SDB Sabledancers
Milanobs MBS 6 - 3 SCB Sporting clube braga
Play-off for 3rd place
Sabledancers SDB 1 - 4 SCB Sporting clube braga
Final
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 0 MBS Milanobs


Final standings


WINNER: BSC Kristall

Runner-up: Milano BS

3rd: SC Braga

4th: Sable Dancers

5th: Artur Music

6th: Goldwin Pluss Bodon FC

7th: BSC Lokomotiv

8th: Catania BS

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Dona (SC Braga)

Top Goal Scorer: Leo (Milano BS)

MVP: Bruno Xavier (BSC Kristall)

COACH: Vitali Krupitsa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mikhail Kavalenka KOVALENKA Defender 22 Feb 1985
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Andrei Davidovich DAVIDOVICH Defender 18 Feb 1985
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Yauheni Haiduk HAIDUK Forward 09 Feb 1983
Dzimitry Kudzi KUDZI Goalkeeper 27 Feb 1985
Vitali Krupitsa KRUPITSA Defender 18 Feb 1981
Aliaksandr Karpau KARPOV Forward 24 Jan 1990
Ruslan Pernai PERNAI Forward 13 Sep 1977
Aliaksandr Davidovich AL. DAVIDOVICH Defender 13 Feb 1981
Dzmitry Kamzolau KAMZOLAU Defender 12 May 1983
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Paraskevas Konstantakopoulos PARIS Forward 01 Mar 1974
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Panagiotis Pertsas PERTSAS Goalkeeper 12 14 Apr 1981
Stavros Amanatidis AMANATIDIS Forward 13 Sep 1985
Christos Salapatas SALAPATAS Midfielder 07 Nov 1970
Michail Korachais KORACHAIS Goalkeeper 23 Jan 1991
Stratis Papaefstratiou-Armagos PAPAEFSTRATIOU Defender 12 Jul 1986
Arkadiusz-Krzysztof Warzycha WARZYCHA Forward 13 Sep 1970
Spyridon-Evangelos Gkritzalis-Papadopoulos GKRITZALIS Defender 03 Nov 1981
Anastasios Flengas FLENGAS Midfielder 27 Apr 1986
Panagiotis Atmatsidis ATMATSIDIS Forward 22 Oct 1986
COACH: Márk Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Viktor Fekete FEKETE Forward 17 Nov 1981
Márk Ughy UGHY Forward 25 Jul 1976
Ferenc Besenyei BESENYEI Forward 04 Oct 1979
László Szacksó SZACKSO Goalkeeper 01 Dec 1987
David Vernyik VERNYIK Defender 16 Sep 1989
Andras Angyalos ANGYALOS Defender 21 Feb 1982
Attila Ulviczki ULVICZKI Goalkeeper 24 Mar 1982
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCAROTELLA Defender 05 Aug 1982
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Szabolcs Badalik BADALIK Forward 08 Apr 1978
COACH: Mamon Amer
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Amar Yatim YATIM Defender 13 Sep 1985
Rani Odi RANI Goalkeeper 27 Jan 1990
Adam Sarsur ADAM Defender 21 Nov 1979
Rageed Badir BADIR Midfielder 14 Nov 1980
Ahmed Sarsur AHMED Forward 07 Jul 1986
Muhammad Sarsur NOOR Forward 04 Jun 1982
Abdel Rahim Sarsur ABDEL RAHIM Goalkeeper 22 May 1987
Sameh Moreb SAMIH Midfielder 08 Jan 1991
Moad Amer MOAD Forward 25 Jan 1990
Filipe Duarte da Silva FILIPE Forward 01 Jan 1970
Reyder Wereker Resen de Luna Managbeira REYDER Midfielder 20 Oct 1990
Salah Sarsur SALAH Defender 09 Sep 1991
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stephane François FRANçOIS Defender 11 Apr 1976
Stefano Spada SPADA Goalkeeper 1 02 Aug 1972
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Alessio Frainetti FRAINETTI Midfielder 22 Jun 1986
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Carlos Andre Ferreira Da Silva ANDREZINHO Midfielder 23 Aug 1991
Matteo Olleja OLLEJA M. Midfielder 03 May 1986
Angelo D´Amico D´AMICO Defender 19 May 1974
Simone Olleja OLLEJA S. Midfielder 03 May 1986
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Valerio del Duca DEL DUCA Forward 23 Feb 1993
Pierluigi Minchella MINCHELLA Goalkeeper 20 Sep 1987
COACH: Ilya Leonov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Andrey Bukhlitskiy BUKHLISTIY Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1982
Yury Gorchinskiy GORCHINSKIY Defender 05 May 1977
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ilya Leonov LEONOV Defender 21 Dec 1979
Egor Shaykov SHAYKOV Forward 12 Jun 1980
Danila Ippolitov IPPOLITOV Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1990
Fernando Valença FERNANDO DDI Defender 08 Mar 1981
Rafael Amorim Silva RAFINHA Midfielder 10 Nov 1988
Anatoliy Peremitin PEREMITIN Defender 27 Oct 1986
COACH: Jaroslaw Jagielki
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marek Widzicki WIDZICKI Defender 18 Sep 1976
Tomasz Wydmuszek WYDMUSZEK Defender 11 Feb 1976
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Forward 11 Jul 1987
Boguslaw Saganowski SAGANOWSKI Forward 06 Mar 1977
Piotr Golanski GOLANSKI Defender 24 Oct 1979
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Marcin Olejniczak OLEJNICZAK Defender 08 Jan 1981
Patryk Taraszkowski TARASZKOWSKI Defender 07 Oct 1985
Tomasz Musik MUSIK Midfielder 19 Sep 1981
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Maciej Marciniak MARCINIAK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1991
COACH: Bas Kampman
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jeffrey Klijbroek KLIJBROEK Midfield 05 Oct 1990
Zico Zentveld ZENTVELD Goalkeeper 09 Jan 1988
Nick Kramer KRAMER Forward 02 Aug 1988
Emanuel Zomerdijk ZOMERDIJK Defender 28 Dec 1983
Jack van der Reep REEP Defender 05 Apr 1988
Simon Duindam DUINDAM Defender 13 Nov 1987
Karel Wijker WIJKER Forward 27 Mar 1989
Willem Peereboom PEEREBOOM Forward 12 Jul 1991
Emile Gronsfelt GRONSFELT Defender 10 Feb 1988
Ezra Romeijn ROMEIJN Defender 17 Jan 1991
Tim Ruder RUDER Forward 16 Jan 1990
Thomas Bart BART Goalkeeper 27 Dec 1991
COACH: Maksims Sens
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aivis Poklikajevs AIVIS Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1986
Dmitrijs Travkins TRAVKINS D. Defender 18 Jan 1980
Aleksejs Lavrenovs LAVRENOVS Defender 03 Jan 1988
Grigorjs Stepanuks STEPANUKS Defender 20 Mar 1986
Romans Solomevics KEPA Forward 30 Dec 1985
Dmitrijs Jakovlevs JAK Forward 03 Jan 1985
Edgars Rubenis RUBA Forward 23 Dec 1985
Marats Dortans DORTANS Defender 13 Apr 1986
Sergejs Vasiljevs VASILJEVS Forward 9 15 Jul 1983
Maksims Sens SENS Defender 13 13 Jun 1985
Nikolajs Kocerigins KOCERIGINS Defender 26 Feb 1976
Aleksandrs Klusins KLJUSHINS Goalkeeper 25 Oct 1970
COACH: Luca Della Negra
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Giuseppe Platania PLATANIA Defender 3 27 Jan 1981
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Luciano Franceschini FRANCESCHINI Defender 04 Apr 1983
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Frederico Cabral FRED Forward 11 Feb 1989
Rodrigo S. da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Gabriel Novaes de Moura GABRIEL Defender 27 Oct 1981
Sirio Andrea Maria Silvestri SILVESTRI Defender 19 May 1977
Daniele Bosco BOSCO Forward 03 Nov 1981
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Vitale Virgilio VITALE Goalkeeper 13 Jul 1990
Lorenzo Godino GODINO Midfielder 11 Jan 1992
COACH: Manuel Sotelo Baro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Xan Lamiguero Simon XAN Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1973
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Francisco Mejias Noya FRAN MEJIAS Defender 11 Sep 1970
Alejandro del Amor Camachio A. DEL AMOR Midfielder 30 Aug 1985
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Francisco Javier Sotelo Baro F. SOTELO Forward 20 Jan 1978
Jesus Henry Sotelo HENRY Forward 25 Dec 1988
Alfonso Cortes Molina FOFI Goalkeeper 05 Feb 1979
Lucio Carmo LUCIO Forward 3 09 Dec 1986
COACH: Aleksandr Elizarov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Defender 20 Jan 1990
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Jorge da Cunha Gabriel JORGINHO Forward 19 Oct 1974
Luiz Alberto Braga DATINHA Forward 12 Apr 1988
Vadim Vasilchenko VASILCHENKO Defender 11 Jun 1986
Evgeny Zakharov ZAKHAROV Forward 21 Apr 1986
Evgenii Dolnikov DOLNIKOV Goalkeeper 07 Jan 1990
Vladislav Aksenov AKSENOV Defender 13 Feb 1988
Dmitry Varaksin VARAKSIN Defender 01 Feb 1984
COACH: José Marques
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Jordan Alexandre Santos JORDAN Midfielder 02 Jul 1991
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
Emanuel Rodrigues EMANUEL Goalkeeper 01 Jan 1985
Tiago Melo TIAGO Midfielder 01 Jan 1981
Carlos Baptista BATISTA Forward 01 Jan 1979
Fernando Pinheiro MIGUEL Forward 01 Jan 1981
Nelson Viana RUDY Defender 01 Jan 1979
Tiago Oliveira JONAS Midfielder 01 Jan 1983
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
COACH: Kristian Marmor
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Antti Arst ARST Midfielder 03 Jan 1984
Indrek Siska SISKA Forward 14 May 1984
Mait Anton ANTON Midfielder 17 Mar 1987
Kristian Marmor MARMOR Forward 27 Feb 1987
Martin Strazev STRAZEV Midfielder 21 Jan 1988
Roman Minlibajev ROMKA Midfielder 17 Mar 1987
Rasmus Munskind MUNSKIND Forward 31 Aug 1989
Rauno Nömmiko NöMMIKO Midfielder 18 Dec 1991
Marek Sööt MIKI Forward 16 Oct 1980
Taavi Tammo TAMMO Goalkeeper 29 Jun 1990
Martin Taska TASKA Defender 09 Dec 1986
COACH: Anton Butko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Anton Butko BUTKO Defender 05 Feb 1981
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Oleksandr Korniichuk KORNIICHUK Forward 13 Aug 1983
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Igor Borsuk BORSUK Forward 06 Apr 1983
Andrii Borsuk BORSUK Defender 16 Dec 1985
Oleg Budzko BUDZKO Defender 17 Dec 1989
Ivan Slobodianiuk SLOBODIANIUK Forward 11 Jan 1974
Oleksandr Rysenko RYSENKO Defender 27 Apr 1978
Oleg Mozgovyy MOZGOVYY Forward 24 Mar 1982
Vladyslav Bondarenko BONDARENKO Goalkeeper 26 Aug 1986
COACH: Mert Destek
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marian Maciuca MACI Forward 31 Dec 1981
Mutlu Köktas MUTLU Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1979
Egor Eremeev EREMEEV Forward 08 Dec 1984
Erkan Anzafioglu ERKAN Defender 02 May 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Volkan Yesilirmak VOLKAN Defender 17 Mar 1990
Erkan Akbal AKBAL Forward 18 Mar 1992
Ugur Engür UGUR Goalkeeper 01 Feb 1991
Sayil Özkan SAYIL Defender 17 Oct 1982
Semíh Türkmen SEMíH Defender 23 Jan 1983
Necdet Özkan NECDET Midfielder 12 Mar 1993
COACH: Yerlan Jamantayev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Nurzhan Abdrassilov NURZHAN Forward 17 Mar 1991
Rauan Atantayev RAUAN Goalkeeper 22 Sep 1990
Kanat Kuanyshbayev KANAT Goalkeeper 23 Nov 1981
Askhat Alzhaxin ASKHAT Defender 09 Mar 1983
Abylay Yeraly ABYLAY Defender 28 Jun 1994
Vladimir Kovgan VLADIMIR Defender 13 Jan 1982
Daniyar Khassanov DANIYAR Defender 19 Feb 1983
Murat Kudaibergenov MURAT Defender 05 Jul 1986
Alexandr Bogomolov ALEXANDR Defender 28 Nov 1986
Kuat Shinikulov KUAT Forward 07 Oct 1985
Birzhan Orazov BIRZHAN Forward 17 Oct 1994
COACH: Davor Ivcevic
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stephan Leu LEU Forward 26 Mar 1982
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 11 05 Nov 1972
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Marama Amau MESH Midfielder 13 Jan 1991
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Angelo Tchen TCHEN Defender 08 Mar 1982
Ivan Fernández FERNáNDEZ Goalkeeper 23 Mar 1988
Teva Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
COACH: Ruslan Barburos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ruslan Istrati ISTRATI Goalkeeper 08 Apr 1981
Ian Iacovenco IACOVENCO Forward 09 Oct 1975
Dorin Coceban COCEBAN Defender 25 Dec 1979
Mihail Cojusea COJUSEA Forward 12 Aug 1978
Vitalie Budigai BUDIGAI Defender 18 Mar 1980
Valeriu Baesu BAESU Forward 13 28 May 1982
Yevgen Frolov FROLOV Defender 06 Feb 1979
Sergiu Munteanu MUNTEANU Forward 16 Jun 1986
Victor Comlionoc COMLIONOC Forward 23 Feb 1979
Andrei Alipins ALIPINS Goalkeeper 29 Jan 1973
Andrei Negara NEGARA Forward 27 Oct 1985
COACH: Martin Chalupa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Michal Salák SALáK Midfielder 03 Aug 1979
Martin Bocek BOCEK Forward 14 Dec 1976
Martin Chalupa CHALUPA Defender 29 Sep 1980
Jakub Mizar MIZAR Defender 23 Nov 1988
Michal Kubice KUBICE Defender 05 Mar 1983
Pavel Stejskal STEJSKAL Forward 12 Mar 1979
Petr Visek VISEK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1979
Petr Mandik MANDIK Defender 19 Feb 1985
Josef Vladyka VLADYKA Defender 29 Dec 1990
Zdenek Slama SLAMA Midfielder 28 Dec 1982
Miroslav Miller MILLER Goalkeeper 19 Aug 1980
Jan Koller KOLLER Forward 30 Mar 1973
COACH: Jamie O´Rourke
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Terence Bowes BOWES Defender 13 Sep 1979
Dean John Frederick Blake BLAKE Midfielder 20 Feb 1980
Steven Andrew Black BLACK Goalkeeper 16 Dec 1976
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Philipp Marco Schwendener SCHWENDENER Goalkeeper 02 Oct 1988
Mark Graham Corbett CORBETT Forward 18 May 1986
Jamie Lee Bray BRAY Goalkeeper 04 Nov 1988
Jamie O´Rourke O´ROURKE Midfielder 17 Dec 1975
John Osso OSSO Defender 27 Apr 1986
Peter David Wood WOOD Forward 17 Oct 1982
COACH: Fabio Panizza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ramiro Figueiras Amarelle AMARELLE Forward 10 17 Dec 1977
Jose Ueudison Marques da Silva  EUDIM Midfielder 10 May 1986
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Jari Menescardi MENESCARDI Goalkeeper 26 Jun 1985
Luca Cataldo CATALDO Defender 23 Jul 1979
Ahmed Abd El Hafez AHMED Forward 29 Oct 1977
Andrea Chiodi CHIODI Goalkeeper 29 Oct 1988
Giorgio Campolongo CAMPOLONGO Defender 20 Jul 1984
Daniele Grassi GRASSI Defender 21 Dec 1984
Giovanni Longo LONGO Midfielder 16 Sep 1981
Matia Mantegazza MANTEGAZZA Midfielder 08 May 1983
Damiano Maiorano MAIORANO Midfielder 28 Jun 1985
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Georgi Filipov FILIPOV Midfielder 12 Sep 1985
Simeon Hristov HRISTOV Forward 28 May 1975
Georgi Minkov G. MINKOV Defender 17 Oct 1979
Pavel Adamov P. ADAMOV Forward 19 Sep 1985
Kaloyan Tsvetkov TSVETKOV Midfielder 27 Sep 1988
Dobromir Gospodinov GOSPODINOV Goalkeeper 29 Dec 1987
Kaloyan Dimitrov DIMITROV Forward 27 Dec 1983
Tsvetozar Ovcharov CECO Goalkeeper 18 Oct 1993
Martin Velikov MARTI Defender 28 Dec 1992
Stoyan Stoyanov FILEV Defender 24 Nov 1988
Iliyan Iliev ILIEV Defender 29 Oct 1986
Georgi Bombov BOMBOV Midfielder 23 Jul 1985
COACH: Gérald Guidarini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Anthony Mendy MENDY Midfielder 05 Oct 1983
Franck Gnepo GNEPO Forward 12 Aug 1982
Grégory Iborra IBORRA Defender 17 Sep 1983
Ben Salim Boina BOINA Goalkeeper 19 Jul 1991
Frédéric Marques MARQUES Defender 25 Aug 1978
Jeremy Bru BRU Forward 29 Nov 1989
Anziz Mansoibou MANSOIBOU Defender 03 Sep 1987
Davide Quaziz QUAZIZ Defender 31 Mar 1988
Abdelghani Mahraoui MAHRAOUI Midfielder 25 Feb 1978
Sébastien Tognarelli TOGNARELLI Defender 10 Jul 1985
Laurent Torre TORRE Goalkeeper 05 May 1983
COACH: Marlen Triest
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Hannes Knüppel H. KNüPPEL Goalkeeper 13 May 1990
Matthias Schlamp SCHLAMP Goalkeeper 02 Dec 1982
Tim Kautermann KAUTERMANN Defender 16 Jul 1987
Robert Bullerjahn BULLERJAHN Midfielder 31 Mar 1987
Sören Neumann NEUMANN Forward 18 May 1983
Michael Knüppel M. KNüPPEL Midfielder 15 Oct 1985
Markus Thoms THOMS Defender 01 Apr 1986
Ben Pötke PöTKE Midfielder 26 Aug 1985
Tom Rönsch RöNSCH Defender 16 Aug 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC