Nations cup

Euro Nationscup Linz 2013




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/Jul/2013
00:00
Semi-finals Tahiti Tahiti - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 4
13/Jul/2013
00:00
Semi-finals Asutria Austria - Slovakia Slovakia 5 - 2
14/Jul/2013
00:00
Final Asutria Austria - Tahiti Tahiti 0 - 10
14/Jul/2013
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Swizerland Switzerland - Slovakia Slovakia 8 - 6
Country TV
Semi-finals
Tahiti TAH 7 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Asutria AUT 5 - 2 SVK Slovakia
Play-off for 3rd place
Swizerland SUI 8 - 6 SVK Slovakia
Final
Asutria AUT 0 - 10 TAH Tahiti


Final standings


Winner: Tahiti
2nd Place: Austria
3rd Place: Switzerland
4th Place: Slovakia

Individual awards
MVP: Philipp Bohrer (Switzerland)
Topscorer: Labaste (Tahiti)

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Igor Valent
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC