Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Aug/2010
13:15
Division B - Group 2 Israel Israel - Turkey Turkey 3 - 3 (2 - 3) (PSO)
26/Aug/2010
14:30
Division B - Group 1 France France - England England 10 - 4
26/Aug/2010
15:45
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Romania Romania 6 - 4
26/Aug/2010
17:15
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Italy Italy 6 - 8
27/Aug/2010
13:15
Division B - Group 2 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Turkey Turkey 4 - 5
27/Aug/2010
14:30
Division B - Group 1 Hungary Hungary - England England 5 - 3
27/Aug/2010
15:45
Division A - Group 2 Spain Spain - Italy Italy 5 - 6
27/Aug/2010
17:15
Division A - Group 1 Portugal Portugal - Romania Romania 6 - 1
28/Aug/2010
13:15
Division B - Group 2 Israel Israel - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 1
28/Aug/2010
14:30
Division B - Group 1 France France - Hungary Hungary 7 - 2
28/Aug/2010
15:45
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Spain Spain 6 - 3
28/Aug/2010
17:00
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Portugal Portugal 2 - 4
29/Aug/2010
10:00
Div. B - Match for 5th place England England - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 4
29/Aug/2010
11:30
Play-off for 5th Place Romania Romania - Spain Spain 1 - 7
29/Aug/2010
13:00
Promotion Final France France - Turkey Turkey 3 - 4
29/Aug/2010
14:30
Div. B - Match for 3rd place Hungary Hungary - Israel Israel 4 - 8
29/Aug/2010
15:45
Play-off for 3rd place Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 3
29/Aug/2010
17:00
Superfinal Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 3 - 2
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 2 0 0 10 3 7 6
Russia Russia 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
Romania Romania 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 2 2 0 0 14 11 3 6
Swizerland Switzerland 2 1 0 1 12 11 1 3
Spain Spain 2 0 0 2 8 12 -4 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 2 2 0 0 17 6 11 6
Hungary Hungary 2 1 0 1 7 10 -3 3
England England 2 0 0 2 7 15 -8 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey Turkey 2 1 1 0 8 7 1 5
Israel Israel 2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 0 0 2 5 8 -3 0
Div. B - Match for 5th place
England ENG 2 - 4 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 5th Place
Romania ROM 1 - 7 ESP Spain
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Hungary HUN 4 - 8 ISR Israel
Promotion Final
France FRA 3 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 7 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Superfinal
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ITA Italy


Final standings


Superfinal:

WINNER: Portugal

Runner-up: Italy

3rd: Russia

4th: Switzerland

5th: Spain

6th: Romania

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Bukhlitskiy (Russia)

Top Goal Scorer: Stankovic (Switzerland)

MVP: Madjer (Portugal)

 

Promotion Final:

WINNER: Turkey

Runner-up: France

3rd: Israel

4th: Hungary

5th: Azerbaijan

6th: England

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tamás Weisz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Zeynal Zeynalov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC