Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
22/Aug/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
22/Aug/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 4
23/Aug/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A France France - Italy Italy 5 - 6
23/Aug/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Poland Poland - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 3 (AET)
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group A France France - Portugal Portugal 1 - 3
24/Aug/2006
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Poland Poland 5 - 3
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 5 - 3
26/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Poland Poland 8 - 3
27/Aug/2006
00:00
Final Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 4 - 2
27/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Poland Poland - Italy Italy 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 2 1 1 0 9 7 2 5
Italy Italy 2 1 0 1 12 11 1 3
France France 2 0 0 2 6 9 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Poland Poland 2 0 1 1 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine Ukraine 2 0 0 2 7 9 -2 0
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 8 - 3 POL Poland
Play-off for 3rd place
Poland POL 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Spain ESP 4 - 2 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Spain

2 - Portugal

3 - Poland

4 - Italy

5 - Ukraine

6 - France

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC