Logos ebsl siofok web

Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016



Siofok, Hungary, will host the remaining phase for the third year running as the final standings are ironed out between August 12th and 14th.

Romania face a stern test against the in-form Portuguese as well as Russia and Belarus, with Ukraine, Italy, Germany and Poland meeting to salvage any remaining points before the finals later in the month.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Aug/2016
12:15
Division B - Group 1 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Bulgaria Bulgaria 7 - 2
12/Aug/2016
13:30
Division A - Group 2 Italy Italy - Germany Germany 5 - 1
12/Aug/2016
14:45
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Belarus Belarus 0 - 2
12/Aug/2016
16:00
Division A - Group 2 Poland Poland - Ukraine Ukraine 3 - 3 (2 - 0) (PSO)
12/Aug/2016
17:15
Division A - Group 1 Romania Romania - Portugal Portugal 0 - 7
12/Aug/2016
18:30
Division B - Group 1 Denmark Denmark - Hungary Hungary 5 - 9
13/Aug/2016
12:15
Division B - Group 1 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Denmark Denmark 3 - 2
13/Aug/2016
13:30
Division A - Group 2 Italy Italy - Poland Poland 7 - 6
13/Aug/2016
14:45
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Romania Romania 7 - 2
13/Aug/2016
16:00
Division A - Group 2 Ukraine Ukraine - Germany Germany 5 - 0
13/Aug/2016
17:15
Division A - Group 1 Portugal Portugal - Belarus Belarus 2 - 4
13/Aug/2016
18:30
Division B - Group 1 Hungary Hungary - Bulgaria Bulgaria 7 - 3
14/Aug/2016
10:45
Division B - Group 1 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Denmark Denmark 5 - 4
14/Aug/2016
12:00
Division A - Group 2 Germany Germany - Poland Poland 6 - 2
14/Aug/2016
13:15
Division A - Group 1 Belarus Belarus - Romania Romania 8 - 4
14/Aug/2016
14:30
Division A - Group 2 Ukraine Ukraine - Italy Italy 1 - 1 (3 - 1) (PSO)
14/Aug/2016
15:45
Division A - Group 1 Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 3 - 4
14/Aug/2016
17:00
Division B - Group 1 Hungary Hungary - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 0 - 3
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus Belarus 3 3 0 0 14 6 8 9
Russia Russia 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Portugal Portugal 3 1 0 2 12 8 4 3
Romania Romania 3 0 0 3 6 22 -16 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 1 1 9 4 5 4
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 3
Poland Poland 3 0 1 2 11 16 -5 1
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 3 0 0 13 4 9 9
Hungary Hungary 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Bulgaria Bulgaria 3 1 0 2 10 18 -8 3
Denmark Denmark 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0


Final standings


Top Goalscorer: Ihar Bryshtel (BEL)

MVP: Gabriele Gori (ITA)

Best Goalkeeper: Valery Makarevich (BEL)

COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Alan Cavalcanti ALAN Forward 21 May 1975
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Nikolai Kryshanov KRYSHANOV Forward 20 Sep 1988
Aleksei Ilinskii ILINSKII Defender 09 Apr 1990
Andrei Andreev ANDREEV Defender 13 Nov 1990
Alexey Pavlenko PAVLENKO Defender 29 Jul 1984
Andrei Pankratov PANKRATOV Forward 06 Jun 1986
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jakub Skrzypiec SKRZYPIEC Goalkeeper 25 Jun 1976
Boguslaw Saganowski SAGANOWSKI Forward 06 Mar 1977
Marek Widzicki WIDZICKI Defender 18 Sep 1976
Daniel Baran BARAN Forward 14 Oct 1983
Pawel Friszkemut FRISZKEMUT Forward 9 10 Jan 1987
Marcin Wolski WOLSKI Goalkeeper 21 18 Jun 1988
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Forward 11 Jul 1987
Tomasz Lenart LENART Defender 06 Jan 1981
Jakub Jesionowski JESIONOWSKI Defender 06 Jul 1989
Artur Poplawski POPLAWSKI Defender 04 Oct 1988
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stefano Spada SPADA Goalkeeper 1 02 Aug 1972
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Defender 18 Oct 1983
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Oleksandr Korniichuk KORNIICHUK Forward 13 Aug 1983
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Dmytro Medved MEDVED Defender 28 Dec 1988
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
Kostiantyn Makeiev MAKEIEV Forward 09 Mar 1988
Ivan Glutskyi GLUTSKYI Defender 20 Oct 1987
Yurii Shcherytsia SHCHERYTSIA Defender 25 Feb 1994
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Aleh Slavutsin SLAVUTSIN Forward 21 Apr 1986
Dzianis Samsonov SAMSONOV Forward 20 Jul 1991
Dzmitry Kamzolau KAMZOLAU Defender 12 May 1983
Aliaksandr Kavaleu KAVALEU Goalkeeper 18 Apr 1995
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ionel Pousteca Pulhac I. POSTE Midfielder 10 Dec 1982
Adrian Tanase TASE Defender 24 May 1980
Liviu Croitoru CROI Defender 17 May 1983
Raj Daniel Carauleanu RAJ Forward 09 Apr 1977
Marian Maciuca MACI Forward 31 Dec 1981
Iulian Ravoiu RAVI Defender 29 Jul 1987
Ionut Florea BOATA Forward 26 Aug 1984
Ciocanel Bogdan BOGDAN Forward 21 Feb 1983
Gheorghe Laurentiu LALA Goalkeeper 08 Oct 1972
Viorel Farcas JIMMI Forward 29 Mar 1972
COACH: Nils Boringschulte
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Kepper Sousa da Silva KEPPINHO Defender 16 06 May 1979
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Tobias Göttlich GöTTLICH Midfielder 05 Mar 1993
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Toni Müller MüLLER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1990
Timo Rohlmann ROHLMANN Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1988
Joel Niblein NIBLEIN Midfielder 22 Jun 1987
COACH: Tamás Weisz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gábor Simonyi SIMONYI Defender 23 Jul 1977
Laszlo Berkes BERKES Forward 27 Jan 1977
Ferenc Besenyei BESENYEI Forward 04 Oct 1979
Norbert Sebestyen SEBESTYEN Forward 20 Feb 1992
David Ficsor FICSOR Goalkeeper 04 Oct 1986
Balazs Rutai RUTAI Forward 12 Feb 1998
Tamas Szentes-Biro SZENTES-BIRO Defender 02 Jun 1996
Viktor Turos TUROS Midfielder 04 Nov 1996
Benjamin Lipok LIPOK Goalkeeper 28 Oct 1995
Viktor Fekete FEKETE Forward 17 Nov 1981
COACH: Zeynal Zeynalov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Asif Zeynalov A. ZEYNALOV Midfielder 04 Jan 1983
Abdul Aliyev ABDUL Forward 10 Apr 1986
Orkhan Mammadov ORKHAN Forward 25 Mar 1987
Vagif Shirinbayov VAGIF Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1987
Amid Nazarov AMID Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Elvin Guliyev ELVIN Defender 21 Jun 1985
Hikmat Baghirov BAGHIROV Forward 07 Nov 1980
Renat Sultanov SULTANOV Forward 23 Aug 1983
Sabir Allahguliyev SABIR Forward 12 May 1988
Elchin Gasimov ELCHIN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1989
Ramil Aliyev RAMIL Forward 11 Jan 1992
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Kaloyan Tsvetkov TSVETKOV Midfielder 27 Sep 1988
Dobromir Gospodinov GOSPODINOV Goalkeeper 29 Dec 1987
Zhivko Parashkevov PARASHKEVOV Defender 25 Feb 1983
Kostadin Ivanov MARA Goalkeeper 22 Aug 1978
Martin Velikov MARTI Defender 28 Dec 1992
Filip Filipov FILIPOV Forward 22 Sep 1985
Ivan Todorov MARTINOV Forward 22 Dec 1980
Pavel Adamov P. ADAMOV Forward 19 Sep 1985
Iliyan Iliev ILIEV Defender 29 Oct 1986
Stanislav Dzhambazov DJAMBAZOV Midfielder 11 Dec 1996
COACH: Steven de Oliveira Schumann
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mik Wallin Skott SKOTT Goalkeeper 11 Feb 1991
Christian Hojmark Jorgensen JORGENSEN Defender 29 Jan 1989
Soren Gram Madsen MADSEN Defender 30 Jan 1987
Morten Ytte Olsen YTTE Midfielder 24 Mar 1989
Klaus Dewaegenaere Ryding RYDING Defender 22 Nov 1982
Kennie Rosaeg Larsen LARSEN Forward 25 Jul 1987
Henrik Raedkjaer RAEDKJAER Forward 05 Jul 1987
Tim Vigilsen Wiese WIESE Midfielder 16 Aug 1996
Casper Dorph Jorgensen DORPH Goalkeeper 22 Feb 1989
Tobias Troels Oster OSTER Midfielder 14 Jun 1996
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 27, 2017 - May 07, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ecuador ECU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bahamas BAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal SEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria NIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama PAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC