Logos ebsl sanxenxo web

Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016



The Euro Beach Soccer League comes back to Spain, following successful stages in Torredembarra in 2012, 2013 and 2014, as world champions and holders Portugal join the party in Sanxenxo.

Between July 8th and 10th, the Portuguese will take on group rivals Switzerland, Germany and Greece while Romania - following their Promotion Final success last term - face Ukraine, Spain and France.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
08/Jul/2016
13:00
Division B - Group 2 England England - Andorra Andorra 5 - 1
08/Jul/2016
14:15
Division B - Group 1 Czechrep Czech Republic - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 2
08/Jul/2016
15:30
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Germany Germany 10 - 4
08/Jul/2016
16:45
Division A - Group 1 Ukraine Ukraine - France France 5 - 1
08/Jul/2016
18:00
Division A - Group 2 Greece Greece - Portugal Portugal 3 - 6
08/Jul/2016
19:15
Division A - Group 1 Romania Romania - Spain Spain 2 - 7
09/Jul/2016
13:00
Division B - Group 2 Turkey Turkey - Andorra Andorra 5 - 2
09/Jul/2016
14:15
Division B - Group 1 Norway Norway - Netherlands Netherlands 4 - 3
09/Jul/2016
15:30
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Greece Greece 6 - 4
09/Jul/2016
16:45
Division A - Group 1 Ukraine Ukraine - Romania Romania 7 - 5
09/Jul/2016
18:00
Division A - Group 2 Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 9 - 1
09/Jul/2016
19:15
Division A - Group 1 Spain Spain - France France 11 - 3
10/Jul/2016
12:30
Division B - Group 2 England England - Turkey Turkey 1 - 1 (3 - 1) (PSO)
10/Jul/2016
13:45
Division B - Group 1 Czechrep Czech Republic - Norway Norway 5 - 4
10/Jul/2016
15:00
Division A - Group 2 Germany Germany - Greece Greece 3 - 1
10/Jul/2016
16:15
Division A - Group 1 France France - Romania Romania 4 - 3
10/Jul/2016
17:30
Division A - Group 2 Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 1 - 2
10/Jul/2016
18:45
Division A - Group 1 Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 2 - 1
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Ukraine Ukraine 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
France France 3 1 0 2 8 19 -11 3
Romania Romania 3 0 0 3 10 18 -8 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 9
Portugal Portugal 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 8 20 -12 3
Greece Greece 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep Czech Republic 2 2 0 0 8 6 2 6
Norway Norway 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
Netherlands Netherlands 2 0 0 2 5 7 -2 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
England England 2 1 1 0 6 2 4 4
Turkey Turkey 2 1 0 1 6 3 3 3
Andorra Andorra 2 0 0 2 3 10 -7 0


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Raul Merida R. MERIDA Defender 24 Dec 1984
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Fernando Guisado FERNANDO Midfielder 06 Oct 1989
Miguel Santiso KUMAN Midfielder 14 Sep 1991
Riduan Dris R. DRIS Midfielder 21 Oct 1990
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCAROTELLA Defender 05 Aug 1982
Valentin Jäggy VALENTIN Defender 19 Oct 1986
Michael Misev MISEV Forward 15 Feb 1991
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Manuel Bruder BRUDER Goalkeeper 08 Jun 1986
Remo Wittlin WITTLIN Midfielder 15 Apr 1991
Nicola Werder WERDER Defender 05 Feb 1991
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 05 Nov 1972
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jeremy Basquaise BASQUAISE Defender 7 21 Sep 1985
Julien Soares SOARES Defender 22 Oct 1988
Anthony Barbotti BARBOTTI Forward 08 Mar 1988
Frédéric Marques MARQUES Defender 25 Aug 1978
Yannick Fischer FISCHER Defender 17 Dec 1974
Anthony Cianni CIANNI Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1990
Gregory Beaugrard BEAUGRARD Defender 25 Jan 1981
Francois Cordenier CORDENIER Goalkeeper 21 Jan 1989
Leo Grandon GRANDON Midfielder 22 Feb 1995
Stephane François FRANçOIS Defender 11 Apr 1976
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Alan Cavalcanti ALAN Forward 21 May 1975
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Georgios Karakasis KARAKASIS Defender 27 Aug 1987
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Theofilos Triantafyllidis TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Midfielder 26 Oct 1974
Spyridon-Evangelos Gkritzalis-Papadopoulos GKRITZALIS Defender 03 Nov 1981
Stratis Papaefstratiou-Armagos PAPAEFSTRATIOU Defender 12 Jul 1986
Panagiotis Pertsas PERTSAS Goalkeeper 12 14 Apr 1981
Aristeidis Thomas THOMAS Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1986
Alexandros Biris BIRIS Defender 30 Oct 1986
Michail Kafantaris KAFANTARIS Defender 01 Apr 1985
Andreas Katsoulis KATSOULIS Midfielder 14 Jul 1981
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Oleksandr Korniichuk KORNIICHUK Forward 13 Aug 1983
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Dmytro Medved MEDVED Defender 28 Dec 1988
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
Taras Kovalenko KOVALENKO Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1989
Dmytro Voitenko VOITENKO Goalkeeper 01 Aug 1992
Viktor Panteleichuk PANTELEICHUK Defender 30 Sep 1985
Oleg Budzko BUDZKO Forward 17 Dec 1989
Kostiantyn Makeiev MAKEIEV Forward 09 Mar 1988
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ionel Pousteca Pulhac I. POSTE Midfielder 10 Dec 1982
Adrian Tanase TASE Defender 24 May 1980
Liviu Croitoru CROI Defender 17 May 1983
Raj Daniel Carauleanu RAJ Forward 09 Apr 1977
Marian Maciuca MACI Forward 31 Dec 1981
Bogdan Ciocanel BOGDAN Forward 21 Feb 1983
Gheorghe Laurentiu LALA Goalkeeper 08 Oct 1972
Gabriel Dobre DOBRE Defender 14 Apr 1980
Dorel Zaharia ZAHARIA Forward 21 Feb 1978
Ionel Florea BOATA Goalkeeper 26 Aug 1984
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 12 25 Dec 1988
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Toni Müller MüLLER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1990
Tim Schmitt SCHMITT Midfielder 07 Aug 1990
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rob Dietvorst DIETVORST Defender 05 Dec 1988
Michael Wolf WOLF Defender 08 Aug 1984
Wesley Donkers DONKERS Defender 19 Feb 1991
Nick de Wit DE WIT Defender 15 Jan 1992
Rick Donker DONKER Midfielder 23 Jul 1986
Maurice Kampman KAMPMAN Midfielder 26 Jan 1996
Marc Timmer TIMMER Forward 01 Sep 1990
Wilco van Drie VAN DRIE Forward 21 Dec 1987
Mark Smith SMITH Goalkeeper 26 May 1987
Reinier Elias ELIAS Goalkeeper 12 Jun 1981
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Michal Salák SALáK Midfielder 03 Aug 1979
Martin Chalupa CHALUPA Defender 29 Sep 1980
Tomás Huráb HURáB Midfielder 11 May 1985
Petr Visek VISEK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1979
Pavel Stejskal STEJSKAL Forward 12 Mar 1979
Jakub Mizar MIZAR Defender 23 Nov 1988
Filip Vyhnal VYHNAL Forward 07 May 1989
David Radosta RADOSTA Forward 12 Nov 1990
Michal Kycek KYCEK Goalkeeper 17 Oct 1974
Jiri Baran BARAN Midfielder 28 May 1996
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Terence Bowes BOWES Defender 13 Sep 1979
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Scott Lawson LAWSON Midfielder 16 Dec 1991
James Temple TEMPLE Forward 25 Jun 1984
Jack Morris MORRIS Midfielder 28 Sep 1991
Taylor Humm HUMM Goalkeeper 12 Apr 1996
Priestley Farquharson FARQUHARSON Defender 15 Mar 1997
Tommy Jackson JACKSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Tom O'Neill O'NEILL Forward 07 Apr 1997
Cameron O'Rourke O'ROURKE Forward 06 Apr 1999
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ferit Yücel Ergün YüCEL Defender 27 Nov 1978
Seyit Ahmed Süer SEYIT Defender 06 Oct 1983
Adil Muftuoglu ADIL Forward 18 May 1978
Erkan Anzafioglu ERKAN Defender 02 May 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Cem Keskin CEM Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Volkan Yesilirmak VOLKAN Defender 17 Mar 1990
Mehmet Aslamaci MEHMET Goalkeeper 13 Jan 1985
Recep Demir RECEP Defender 07 Apr 1988
Yagizcan Gorgulu YAGIZCAN Goalkeeper 19 May 1992
COACH: Xavier de la Rosa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Eric Flinch ERIC Goalkeeper 03 Oct 1979
Andre Ferreira ANDRE Goalkeeper 08 Dec 1997
Adria Caminal ADRI Midfielder 20 Nov 1995
Arnau Rodriguez ARNAU Forward 20 Nov 1995
Jordi Alaez ALAEZ Defender 23 Jan 1998
Alex Martinez ALEX Forward 10 Oct 1998
Oscar Neira NEIRA Midfielder 23 Mar 1986
Alex Villagrasa VILLA Midfielder 26 Mar 1997
Gabriel Fernandez GABI Defender 24 Jul 1996
Aleix Viladot VILADOT Midfielder 26 Jun 1997
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Karl Frederik Berge Rosland KALLE Goalkeeper 30 Dec 1974
Rune Kandal KANDAL Midfielder 07 Jun 1976
Pak-ling Li LI Defender 30 Mar 1981
Henrik Salveson SALVESON Forward 28 Jul 1981
Jørn- Andre Lygre Jacobsen JACOBSEN Midfielder 05 Apr 1990
Peter Sørensen Nergaard NERGAARD Midfielder 07 Nov 1990
Arnfinn Rekdal REKDAL Goalkeeper 26 Feb 1978
Marius Brath BRATH Defender 06 Apr 1992
Jorgen Jalland JALLAND Forward 09 Sep 1977
Johan Elverum Salveson E. SALVESON Defender 26 Oct 1987
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC