Postersiofokweb2015

Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015



In August, Siófok, in Hungary, will host the second regular phase stage of the European Beach Soccer League, with four Division A teams and eight Division B teams. After the successful experience last year by the Balaton, the Hungarian resort confirms itself as a top-class beach soccer venue. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
07/Aug/2015
12:15
Division B - Group 2 Czechrep Czech Republic - Norway Norway 6 - 9
07/Aug/2015
13:30
Division B - Group 1 England England - Moldova Moldova 5 - 3
07/Aug/2015
14:45
Division B - Group 2 Andorra Andorra - Turkey Turkey 0 - 5
07/Aug/2015
16:00
Division B - Group 1 Romania Romania - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 6
07/Aug/2015
17:15
Group Stage - Division A Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 6 (AET)
07/Aug/2015
18:30
Group Stage - Division A Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary 5 - 4 (AET)
08/Aug/2015
12:15
Division B - Group 2 Czechrep Czech Republic - Andorra Andorra 5 - 3
08/Aug/2015
13:30
Division B - Group 1 England England - Romania Romania 2 - 5
08/Aug/2015
14:45
Division B - Group 2 Turkey Turkey - Norway Norway 7 - 3
08/Aug/2015
16:00
Division B - Group 1 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Moldova Moldova 4 - 0
08/Aug/2015
17:15
Group Stage - Division A Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 9
08/Aug/2015
18:30
Group Stage - Division A Swizerland Switzerland - Hungary Hungary 10 - 4
09/Aug/2015
10:45
Division B - Group 2 Norway Norway - Andorra Andorra 4 - 0
09/Aug/2015
12:00
Division B - Group 1 Moldova Moldova - Romania Romania 3 - 3 (2 - 3) (PSO)
09/Aug/2015
13:15
Division B - Group 2 Turkey Turkey - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 2
09/Aug/2015
14:30
Division B - Group 1 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - England England 6 - 5 (AET)
09/Aug/2015
15:45
Group Stage - Division A Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 3
09/Aug/2015
17:00
Group Stage - Division A Hungary Hungary - Spain Spain 5 - 6
Country TV
Group Stage - Division A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 3 2 1 0 23 12 11 8
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 1 1 17 15 2 5
Spain Spain 3 1 0 2 15 20 -5 3
Hungary Hungary 3 0 0 3 13 21 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 2 1 0 16 7 9 8
Romania Romania 3 1 1 1 10 11 -1 4
England England 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 3
Moldova Moldova 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey Turkey 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Norway Norway 3 2 0 1 16 13 3 6
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Andorra Andorra 3 0 0 3 3 14 -11 0


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Juan Manuel Martin JUANMA Defender 06 Aug 1979
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Raul Merida R. MERIDA Defender 24 Dec 1984
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 8 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Stephan Meier MEIER Forward 10 10 Dec 1981
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 11 05 Nov 1972
Samuel Lutz SAMUEL Defender 26 Nov 1981
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCAROTELLA Defender 05 Aug 1982
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Manuel Bruder BRUDER Goalkeeper 08 Jun 1986
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Viktor Fekete FEKETE Forward 17 Nov 1981
Márk Ughy UGHY Forward 25 Jul 1976
Laszlo Berkes BERKES Forward 27 Jan 1977
Ferenc Besenyei BESENYEI Forward 04 Oct 1979
Norbert Sebestyen SEBESTYEN Forward 20 Feb 1992
László Szacksó SZACKSO Goalkeeper 01 Dec 1987
Péter Ábel ABEL Forward 27 Jan 1984
David Ficsor FICSOR Goalkeeper 04 Oct 1986
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Michal Salák SALáK Midfielder 03 Aug 1979
Martin Chalupa CHALUPA Defender 29 Sep 1980
Jakub Tosovsky TOSOVSKY Forward 10 Mar 1988
Jakub Mizar MIZAR Defender 23 Nov 1988
Filip Vyhnal VYHNAL Forward 07 May 1989
David Radosta RADOSTA Forward 12 Nov 1990
Adam Hájek HáJEK Goalkeeper 02 Dec 1986
Patrik Malina MALINA Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1991
Jiri Baran BARAN Midfielder 28 May 1996
Petr Vondracek Forward 29 May 1983
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Asif Zeynalov A. ZEYNALOV Midfielder 04 Jan 1983
Orkhan Mammadov ORKHAN Forward 25 Mar 1987
Vagif Shirinbayov VAGIF Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1987
Jomard Bakshaliyev JOMARD Forward 23 Feb 1988
Amid Nazarov AMID Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Ramil Aliyev RAMIL Forward 11 Jan 1992
Renat Sultanov SULTANOV Forward 23 Aug 1983
Sabir Allahguliyev SABIR Forward 12 May 1988
Elchin Gasimov ELCHIN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1989
Vusal Ismaylov VUSAL Defender 20 Feb 1989
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Igor Borsuk BORSUK Forward 06 Apr 1983
Andrii Borsuk BORSUK Defender 16 Dec 1985
Oleksandr Korniichuk KORNIICHUK Forward 13 Aug 1983
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Dmytro Medved MEDVED Defender 28 Dec 1988
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
Dmytro Voitenko VOITENKO Midfielder 01 Aug 1992
Taras Kovalenko KOVALENKO Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1989
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Terence Bowes BOWES Defender 13 Sep 1979
Mark Mitchell MITCHELL Defender 06 Mar 1986
Mathew Evans EVANS Forward 25 Apr 1987
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Scott Lawson LAWSON Midfielder 16 Dec 1991
James Temple TEMPLE Forward 25 Jun 1984
Mark Graham Corbett CORBETT Forward 18 May 1986
Taylor Humm HUMM Goalkeeper 12 Apr 1996
Michael Jeffery JEFFERY Goalkeeper 06 Sep 1982
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ferit Yücel Ergün YüCEL Defender 27 Nov 1978
Seyit Ahmed Süer SEYIT Defender 06 Oct 1983
Adil Muftuoglu ADIL Forward 18 May 1978
Mutlu Köktas MUTLU Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1979
Erkan Anzafioglu ERKAN Defender 02 May 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Cem Keskin CEM Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Volkan Yesilirmak VOLKAN Defender 17 Mar 1990
Emrah Ekmekci EMRAH Forward 24 Jul 1985
Mehmet Aslamaci MEHMET Goalkeeper 13 Jan 1985
COACH: Xavier de la Rosa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Josep Ayala Diaz AYALA Defender 08 Apr 1980
Ildefons Lima Sola LIMA Defender 10 Dec 1979
Joel Martinez Vilar JOEL Midfielder 31 Dec 1988
Miquel Cerdeira Blázquez BLáZQUEZ Forward 29 Oct 1972
Hugo Do Paço HUGO Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1984
Victor Rodriguez FURBY Defender 07 Sep 1987
Eric Flinch ERIC Goalkeeper 03 Oct 1979
Joaquim Salvat SALVAT Midfielder 18 Dec 1980
Alex Roca ROCA Midfielder 04 Jul 1991
Alexandre Martinez ALEX Defender 04 Mar 1987
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ionel Pousteca Pulhac I. POSTE Midfielder 10 Dec 1982
Adrian Tanase TASE Defender 24 May 1980
Raj Daniel Carauleanu RAJ Forward 09 Apr 1977
Marian Maciuca MACI Forward 31 Dec 1981
Iulian Ravoiu RAVI Defender 29 Jul 1987
Ionut Florea BOATA Forward 26 Aug 1984
Gheorghe Laurentiu LALA Goalkeeper 08 Oct 1972
Viorel Farcas JIMMI Forward 29 Mar 1972
Gabriel Dobre DOBRE Defender 14 Apr 1980
Dorel Zaharia ZAHARIA Forward 21 Feb 1978
COACH: Arlet Vasilii
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ruslan Istrati ISTRATI Goalkeeper 08 Apr 1981
Grigorii Cojocari COJOCARI Defender 10 Sep 1991
Leonid Podlesnov PODLESNOV Forward 12 May 1989
Andrei Negara NEGARA Forward 27 Oct 1985
Alexei Capsamun CAPSAMUN Goalkeeper 05 Dec 1984
Nicolai Cotrutá COTRUTá Forward 19 Dec 1986
Alexandru Golban GOLBAN Forward 28 Feb 1979
Stas Panuta PANUTA Defender 15 Jul 1989
Yevgen Frolov FROLOV Defender 06 Feb 1979
Victor Iordachi IORDACHI Defender 25 Dec 1988
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Karl Frederik Berge Rosland KALLE Goalkeeper 30 Dec 1974
Rune Kandal KANDAL Midfielder 07 Jun 1976
Tom-rune Sorensen SORENSEN Defender 25 Jul 1984
Pak-ling Li LI Defender 30 Mar 1981
Henrik Salveson SALVESON Forward 28 Jul 1981
Jørn- Andre Lygre Jacobsen JACOBSEN Midfielder 05 Apr 1990
Kristian Pettersson PETTERSSON Forward 29 Oct 1980
Haybat Rashid Hacham HACHAM Goalkeeper 28 Mar 1989
Marius Brath BRATH Defender 06 Apr 1992
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC