Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Round of 16 Asutria Austria - Bulgaria Bulgaria 7 - 2
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Round of 16 Hungary Hungary - Romania Romania 4 - 2
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Round of 16 Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 7 - 6
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Round of 16 Ukraine Ukraine - Estonia Estonia 3 - 1
24/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Germany Germany - Norway Norway 6 - 2
24/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Hungary Hungary 6 - 1
24/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 13 - 5
24/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 5 - 4
25/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Germany Germany 4 - 3
25/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 6 - 5
26/Aug/2007
00:00
Final Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 5
Country TV
Round of 16
Asutria AUT 7 - 2 BUL Bulgaria
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ROM Romania
Norway NOR 7 - 6 TUR Turkey
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 EST Estonia
Quarter-finals
Germany GER 6 - 2 NOR Norway
Italy ITA 6 - 1 HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 13 - 5 AUT Asutria
Ukraine UKR 5 - 4 POL Poland
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 4 - 3 GER Germany
Swizerland SUI 6 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Final
Italy ITA 8 - 5 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tamás Weisz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rando Rand
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nils Boringschulte
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC