Ebsl

Euro Beach Soccer League Catania 2014



As June commences, the Euro Beach Soccer League starts flying, with four different regular phase stages leading to a Superfinal and a Promotion Final, which will dictate who conquers the continental throne and who suffers relegation to Division B. But the number of events and the new venues is not the only brand new feature of this 2014 EBSL... As already stated, this season's League will give the teams the chance to qualify for the upcoming Baku 2015 European Olympic Games.

The calendar of the upcoming Euro Beach Soccer League 2014, with 12 teams in Division A and twelve more teams in Division B, goes as follows:

o 20th – 22nd June 2014 - EBSL Catania (Italy)
o 27th – 29th June 2014 - EBSL Sopot (Poland)
o 11th – 13th July 2014 - EBSL Moscow (Russia)
o 8th – 10th August 2014 - EBSL Siófok (Hungary)
o 14th - 17th August 2014 -  EBSL Superfinal and Promotion Final Torredembarra (Spain)



Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
20/Jun/2014
13:45
Division A - Group 2 Poland Poland - Belarus Belarus 3 - 4
20/Jun/2014
15:00
Division A - Group 1 Italy Italy - Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 2
20/Jun/2014
16:15
Division A - Group 1 France France - Russia Russia 2 - 6
20/Jun/2014
17:30
Division A - Group 2 Germany Germany - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 4
21/Jun/2014
13:45
Division A - Group 2 Poland Poland - Germany Germany 0 - 4
21/Jun/2014
15:00
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Belarus Belarus 6 - 5
21/Jun/2014
16:15
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 4
21/Jun/2014
17:30
Division A - Group 1 France France - Italy Italy 2 - 3
22/Jun/2014
13:45
Division A - Group 2 Belarus Belarus - Germany Germany 2 - 4
22/Jun/2014
15:00
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Poland Poland 11 - 3
22/Jun/2014
16:15
Division A - Group 1 Netherlands Netherlands - France France 3 - 5
22/Jun/2014
17:30
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Italy Italy 1 - 2
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Russia Russia 3 1 0 2 10 8 2 3
Netherlands Netherlands 3 1 0 2 9 14 -5 3
France France 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 3 3 0 0 21 10 11 9
Germany Germany 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 6
Belarus Belarus 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Poland Poland 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 8 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Kaspar Jaeggy KASPAR Defender 15 May 1984
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCAROTELLA Defender 05 Aug 1982
Valentin Jäggy VALENTIN Defender 19 Oct 1986
Michael Misev MISEV Forward 15 Feb 1991
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Stephan Leu LEU Forward 26 Mar 1982
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stephane François FRANçOIS Defender 11 Apr 1976
Mickael Pagis PAGIS Forward 9 17 Aug 1973
Didier Samoun SAMOUN Forward 28 Aug 1980
Ben Salim Boina BOINA Goalkeeper 19 Jul 1991
Anthony Fayos FAYOS Defender 28 Oct 1986
Jeremy Bru BRU Forward 29 Nov 1989
Nasser Boucenna BOUCENNA Forward 09 Jan 1978
Anziz Mansoibou MANSOIBOU Defender 03 Sep 1987
Christopher Lauthe LAUTHE Midfielder 25 Nov 1985
Ronan le Crom LE CROM Goalkeeper 13 Jul 1974
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Andrey Bukhlitskiy BUKHLISTIY Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1982
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ilya Leonov LEONOV Defender 21 Dec 1979
Egor Eremeev EREMEEV Forward 08 Dec 1984
Anatoliy Peremitin PEREMITIN Defender 27 Oct 1986
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Defender 20 Jan 1990
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Boguslaw Saganowski SAGANOWSKI Forward 06 Mar 1977
Marek Widzicki WIDZICKI Defender 18 Sep 1976
Marcin Olejniczak OLEJNICZAK Defender 08 Jan 1981
Tomasz Wydmuszek WYDMUSZEK Defender 11 Feb 1976
Pawel Friszkemut FRISZKEMUT Forward 9 10 Jan 1987
Marcin Wolski WOLSKI Goalkeeper 21 18 Jun 1988
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Forward 11 Jul 1987
Bartlomiej Piechnik PIECHNIK Forward 17 Feb 1989
Tomasz Lenart LENART Defender 06 Jan 1981
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stefano Spada SPADA Goalkeeper 1 02 Aug 1972
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Alessio Frainetti FRAINETTI Midfielder 22 Jun 1986
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Michele Leghissa LEGHISSA Defender 2 21 Oct 1975
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Forward 18 Oct 1983
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Reijer Ran RAN Goalkeeper 09 Apr 1978
Patrick Ax AX Forward 01 Dec 1979
Edwin van Rooijen V. ROOIJEN Defender 03 Feb 1980
Matthijs van Gessel VAN GESSEL Defender 12 Nov 1989
Pierre Tosch TOSCH Defender 20 Nov 1982
Frank van der Geest VAN DER GEEST Goalkeeper 20 Apr 1973
Rene Van Dieren V. DIEREN Defender 12 Mar 1981
Jeffrey Klijbroek KLIJBROEK Midfield 05 Oct 1990
Ferdy Kaleveld KALEVELD Midfielder 14 Nov 1982
Dilshan Fong FONG Defender 25 Nov 1983
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Andrei Davidovich DAVIDOVICH Defender 18 Feb 1985
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Aleh Slavutsin SLAVUTSIN Forward 21 Apr 1986
Vadzim Aliashkevich ALIASHKEVICH Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1989
Pavel Shvaiba SHVAIBA Goalkeeper 13 Nov 1977
Vitali Krupitsa KRUPITSA Defender 18 Feb 1981
Yahor Hardzetski HARDZETSKI Forward 09 Feb 1996
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Sebastian Ullrich ULLRICH Defender 30 May 1981
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 12 25 Dec 1988
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Dennis Storm STORM Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1991
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 21, 2017 - July 23, 2017
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Russia RUS 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 2 19 -17 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC