Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
21/Aug/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Russia Russia 7 - 7 (1 - 0) (PSO)
21/Aug/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Italy Italy 6 - 5
22/Aug/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 3
22/Aug/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 5 - 2
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 2
23/Aug/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B France France - Portugal Portugal 5 - 3
25/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Russia Russia 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
25/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 6 - 5
26/Aug/2007
00:00
Final France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 7
26/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Russia Russia - Spain Spain 6 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 2 1 1 0 14 10 4 5
Russia Russia 2 1 0 1 15 9 6 3
Swizerland Switzerland 2 0 0 2 5 15 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 2 2 0 0 11 8 3 6
Portugal Portugal 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Italy Italy 2 0 0 2 7 11 -4 0
Semi-finals
France FRA 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) RUS Russia
Portugal POR 6 - 5 ESP Spain
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 6 - 3 ESP Spain
Final
France FRA 6 - 7 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - France 

3 - Russia

4 - Spain 

5 - Italy

6 - Switzerland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC