Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Norway Norway 10 - 2
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Israel Israel 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 3
29/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D England England - Hungary Hungary 0 - 0
30/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Israel Israel 1 - 2
30/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Germany Germany 4 - 3
30/Jun/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Hungary Hungary - Poland Poland 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Turkey Turkey 11 - 3
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Greece Greece - Russia Russia 1 - 5
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group C Ukraine Ukraine - Germany Germany 5 - 2
01/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group D Poland Poland - England England 6 - 3
30/Jul/2007
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 2 2 0 0 21 5 16 6
Norway Norway 2 0 1 1 5 13 -8 2
Turkey Turkey 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 2 1 1 0 11 7 4 5
Israel Israel 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Greece Greece 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep Czech Republic 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Ukraine Ukraine 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Germany Germany 1 0 0 1 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Poland Poland 2 1 0 1 10 7 3 3
Hungary Hungary 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
England England 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0


Final standings


Group A

1 - Switzerland

2 - Norway

3 - Turkey

Group B

1 - Russia

2 - Israel 

3 - Greece

Group C

1 - Czech Republic

2 - Ukraine

3 - Germany

Group D 

1 - Poland

2 - England

3 - Hungary

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tzahi Ilos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nils Boringschulte
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Tamás Weisz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC