Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 2
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - Italy Italy 4 - 1
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Poland Poland 3 - 2
27/Jul/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Portugal Portugal 8 - 7
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Spain Spain 5 - 2
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 4
28/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 8 - 6
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Final France France - Russia Russia 4 - 5
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 3
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Portugal Portugal 7 - 6
29/Jul/2007
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Italy Italy - Czech Republic Czechrep 11 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Italy ITA 11 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 6 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Portugal POR 8 - 6 ITA Italy
Poland POL 7 - 6 POR Portugal
Quarter-finals
France FRA 4 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Russia RUS 4 - 1 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 3 - 2 POL Poland
Swizerland SUI 8 - 7 POR Portugal
Semi-finals
France FRA 5 - 2 ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Final
France FRA 4 - 5 RUS Russia


Final standings


1 - Russia

2 - France

3 - Spain

4 - Switzerland

5 - Poland

6 - Portugal

7 - Italy

8 - Czech Republic

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC