Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 4
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Poland Poland 4 - 3
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 6 - 4 (AET)
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Czech Republic Czechrep 5 - 2
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 0
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 4 - 6
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 4
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 5 - 4
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Final France France - Italy Italy 7 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Poland Poland 6 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Russia Russia - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Russia RUS 6 - 3 CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 6 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 RUS Russia
Swizerland SUI 6 - 5 POL Poland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 7 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 4 - 3 POL Poland
Portugal POR 6 - 4 (AET) RUS Russia
Spain ESP 5 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Semi-finals
France FRA 6 - 0 POR Portugal
Spain ESP 4 - 6 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 3 - 5 POR Portugal
Final
France FRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy


Final standings


1 - France

2 -Italy

3 - Portugal

4 - Spain

5 -Switzerland

6 - Poland

7 - Russia

8 - Czech Republic

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC