Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 4
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Poland Poland 4 - 3
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 6 - 4 (AET)
03/Aug/2007
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Czech Republic Czechrep 5 - 2
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 0
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 4 - 6
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 4
04/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 5 - 4
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Final France France - Italy Italy 7 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Poland Poland 6 - 5
05/Aug/2007
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Russia Russia - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Russia RUS 6 - 3 CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 6 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 RUS Russia
Swizerland SUI 6 - 5 POL Poland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 7 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 4 - 3 POL Poland
Portugal POR 6 - 4 (AET) RUS Russia
Spain ESP 5 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Semi-finals
France FRA 6 - 0 POR Portugal
Spain ESP 4 - 6 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 3 - 5 POR Portugal
Final
France FRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy


Final standings


1 - France

2 -Italy

3 - Portugal

4 - Spain

5 -Switzerland

6 - Poland

7 - Russia

8 - Czech Republic

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC