Missing

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Tignes




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
28/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Greece Greece 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (PSO)
28/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Poland Poland - Italy Italy 6 - 3
28/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 5
28/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Portugal Portugal 6 - 5
29/Jul/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Poland Poland - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 2
29/Jul/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Greece Greece 7 - 3
29/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 3
29/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 7 - 5
30/Jul/2006
00:00
Final Poland Poland - Spain Spain 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
30/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Greece Greece - Ukraine Ukraine 3 - 2 (AET)
30/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Portugal Portugal 3 - 2
30/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Italy Italy 6 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 ITA Italy
Play-off for 5th Place
France FRA 6 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Portugal POR 7 - 5 ITA Italy
France FRA 3 - 2 POR Portugal
Quarter-finals
France FRA 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (PSO) GRE Greece
Poland POL 6 - 3 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 6 - 5 SUI Swizerland
Ukraine UKR 6 - 5 POR Portugal
Semi-finals
Poland POL 5 - 2 UKR Ukraine
Spain ESP 7 - 3 GRE Greece
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 3 - 2 (AET) UKR Ukraine
Final
Poland POL 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Poland

2 - Spain

3 - Greece 

4 - Ukraine

5 - France

6 - Portugal

7 - Switzerland

8 - Italy

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC