Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 St. Polten




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
14/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Asutria Austria - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 2
14/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Greece Greece 4 - 3
14/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Poland Poland - Belgium Belgium 12 - 4
14/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - England England 7 - 3
15/Jul/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Asutria Austria - Poland Poland 3 - 9
15/Jul/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 1
15/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece - England England 6 - 4
15/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Belgium Belgium 4 - 0
16/Jul/2006
00:00
Final Poland Poland - Ukraine Ukraine 10 - 5
16/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Asutria Austria - Greece Greece 5 - 10
16/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Swizerland Switzerland - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 0
16/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place England England - Belgium Belgium 6 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
England ENG 6 - 2 BEL Belgium
Play-off for 5th Place
Greece GRE 6 - 4 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 4 - 0 BEL Belgium
Quarter-finals
Asutria AUT 3 - 2 SUI Swizerland
Netherlands NED 4 - 3 GRE Greece
Poland POL 12 - 4 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 7 - 3 ENG England
Semi-finals
Asutria AUT 3 - 9 POL Poland
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 3rd place
Asutria AUT 5 - 10 GRE Greece
Swizerland SUI 3 - 0 NED Netherlands
Final
Poland POL 10 - 5 UKR Ukraine


Final standings


1 - Poland

2 - Ukraine

3 - Greece

4 - Switzerland

5 - Netherlands

6 - Austria

7 - England

8 - Belgium

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
March 03, 2018 - March 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ecuador ECU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bolivia BOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Peru PER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Venezuela VEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Chile CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Argentina ARG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia COL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC